Pickswise
CLT
Charlotte FC10-5-7, 35
2–0
FinalMercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta
ATL
Atlanta United6-3-13, 21
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

CLT vs ATL Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/29/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%CLT
Win probability chart
CLT
ATL
51.0%ATL

Team Stats

CLT
CLT
ATL
ATL
4Fouls8
1Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
3Offsides1
7Corner Kicks11
3Saves3
41.4Possession58.6
13SHOTS18
5ON GOAL3
0.4On Target %0.2
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
375Accurate Passes563
427Passes607
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
1Accurate Crosses2
17Crosses29
0.1Cross %0.1
49Long Balls31
28Accurate Long Balls16
0.6Long Balls %0.5
5Blocked Shots11
6Effective Tackles12
10Tackles15
0.6Tackle %0.8
4Interceptions7
22Effective Clearances25
22Clearances25

Season Leaders

CLT
CLT
Avg. Per Game
ATL
ATL
#99
I. Toklomati
5 SHOT2 SOG1.22 xG

Total Shots

#88
T. Muyumba
4 SHOT1 SOG0.24 xG
Henry Kessler
H. Kessler
65 AC.PASS72 PASS

Accurate Passes

#—
P. Díaz
80 AC.PASS86 PASS
Henry Kessler
H. Kessler
18 DINT1 TKLW2 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#—
P. Díaz
11 DINT2 TKLW5 DUELW
Kristijan Kahlina
K. Kahlina
3 SV3 SOGA0.82 xGC

Saves

#11
L. Hoyos
3 SV5 SOGA1.60 xGC

Season Series

Atlanta United FC vs. Charlotte FCseries tied 2-2-1
Jul 22
ATL
ATL2
@
CLT
CLT2
FT
Apr 28
ATL
ATL2
@
CLT
CLT0
FT
Jul 19
CLT
CLT3
@
ATL
ATL2
FT
Mar 1
ATL
ATL0
@
CLT
CLT2
FT
Aug 31
ATL
ATL1
@
CLT
CLT0
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC15221+26494115-4-2
Inter Miami CF12422+15426212-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11621+11374311-4-6
Charlotte FC10722+8355410-5-7
New England Revolution10721+7344510-4-7
FC Cincinnati8621+231768-7-6
New York City FC7822+528777-7-8
Red Bull New York71022-1426587-5-10
Toronto FC5722-6251095-10-7
D.C. United5722-82510105-10-7
Orlando City SC71121-17243117-3-11
Philadelphia Union61022-5246126-6-10
Atlanta United FC61322-13213136-3-13
CF Montréal51122-16216145-6-11
Columbus Crew51121-6205155-5-11

Last 5 Games

ATL
ATL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/23/26
vs
SKC
SKC
W 2-1
8/19/26
@
MIN
MIN
W 2-1
8/15/26
vs
RBNY
RBNY
W 2-1
8/1/26
@
PHI
PHI
L 3-2
7/25/26
@
NE
NE
L 4-1
CLT
CLT Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/22/26
vs
DC
DC
W 3-1
8/19/26
@
TOR
TOR
D 3-3
8/15/26
vs
CLB
CLB
W 3-1
8/11/26
vs
PAC
PAC
L 1-0
8/7/26
vs
ATS
W 2-0