Pickswise
CIN
FC Cincinnati8-9-9, 33
3–1
FinalMercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta
ATL
Atlanta United7-6-14, 27
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

FC Cincinnati vs Atlanta United Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/10/26

🔥 Win Probability

34.0%CIN
Win probability chart
CIN
ATL
66.0%ATL

Team Stats

CIN
CIN
ATL
ATL
14Fouls8
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
1Offsides7
4Corner Kicks4
5Saves0
44.5Possession55.5
13SHOTS15
4ON GOAL6
0.3On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
316Accurate Passes414
393Passes499
0.8Pass Completion %0.8
2Accurate Crosses5
17Crosses15
0.1Cross %0.3
51Long Balls63
20Accurate Long Balls29
0.4Long Balls %0.5
2Blocked Shots6
5Effective Tackles10
8Tackles12
0.6Tackle %0.8
9Interceptions8
19Effective Clearances20
19Clearances20

Season Leaders

CIN
CIN
Avg. Per Game
ATL
ATL
#99
K. Denkey
6 SHOT3 SOG1.22 xG

Total Shots

#1111
G. Galoppo
4 SHOT2 SOG0.09 xG
Kyle Smith
K. Smith
54 AC.PASS65 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

#66
J. Alonso
65 AC.PASS76 PASS0 BCC
Kyle Smith
K. Smith
10 DINT1 TKLW1 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#1414
M. Amaro
8 DINT1 TKLW2 DUELW
Evan Louro
E. Louro
5 SV6 SOGA1.10 xGC

Saves

—

Season Series

Atlanta United FC vs. FC CincinnatiCIN leads series 3-1-1
Feb 21
ATL
ATL0
@
CIN
CIN2
FT
May 25
CIN
CIN2
@
ATL
ATL4
FT
Mar 22
ATL
ATL2
@
CIN
CIN2
FT
May 15
ATL
ATL0
@
CIN
CIN1
FT
Apr 20
CIN
CIN2
@
ATL
ATL1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC18327+34606118-6-3
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486214-6-8
New England Revolution14927+9464314-4-9
Inter Miami CF12527+144610412-10-5
Charlotte FC12827+9437512-7-8
Philadelphia Union111027+10396611-6-10
Orlando City SC101327-16344710-4-13
Red Bull New York91227-1733689-6-12
New York City FC81128+433998-9-11
FC Cincinnati8926-9339108-9-9
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6826-83012126-12-8
Columbus Crew81427-4295138-5-14
Atlanta United FC71427-13276147-6-14
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

ATL
ATL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
vs
NYC
NYC
D 2-2
9/19/26
@
POR
POR
W 1-0
9/12/26
@
DC
DC
D 0-0
9/9/26
vs
ORL
ORL
L 3-2
9/5/26
@
MIA
MIA
D 2-2
CIN
CIN Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
@
MTL
MTL
L 3-1
9/19/26
@
HOU
HOU
D 2-2
9/12/26
vs
CLT
CLT
D 3-3
9/9/26
@
PHI
PHI
L 5-0
8/29/26
@
NSH
NSH
L 4-0