Pickswise
MIA
Inter Miami CF13-10-5, 49
Oct 177:30 PMMercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta
ATL
Atlanta United7-6-15, 27
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

MIA vs ATL Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/17/26

🔥 Win Probability

61.0%MIA
Win probability chart
MIA
ATL
39.0%ATL
Best moneyline · MIA

Team Stats

MIA
MIA
ATL
ATL
18Goal Difference-15
68Total Goals33
45Assists22
50Goals Against48
MIA
MIA
vs
ATL
ATL

Season Leaders

MIA
MIA
Avg. Per Game
ATL
ATL
Lionel Messi
L. Messi
23 G25 APP

Goals

#5959
A. Miranchuk
6 G26 APP
Lionel Messi
L. Messi
13 A25 APP

Assists

#5959
A. Miranchuk
6 A26 APP
Lionel Messi
L. Messi

Total Shots

Miguel AlmirĂłn
M. AlmirĂłn
#77
R. De Paul

Accurate Passes

#88
T. Muyumba
Dayne St. Clair
D. St. Clair

Saves

#11
L. Hoyos

Season Series

Atlanta United FC vs. Inter Miami CFseries tied 2-2-1
Sep 5
ATL
ATL2
@
MIA
MIA2
FT
Oct 11
ATL
ATL0
@
MIA
MIA4
FT
Mar 16
MIA
MIA2
@
ATL
ATL1
FT
Nov 9
ATL
ATL3
@
MIA
MIA2
FT
Nov 2
MIA
MIA1
@
ATL
ATL2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC19328+37636119-6-3
Inter Miami CF13528+184910213-10-5
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486314-6-8
New England Revolution141028+6464414-4-10
Charlotte FC13828+10467513-7-8
Philadelphia Union121028+11426612-6-10
Orlando City SC111328-15374711-4-13
Red Bull New York101228-14366810-6-12
FC Cincinnati9927-736999-9-9
New York City FC81128+4339108-9-11
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6927-123012126-12-9
Columbus Crew81528-5295138-5-15
Atlanta United FC71528-15276147-6-15
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

ATL
ATL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
CIN
CIN
L 3-1
9/26/26
vs
NYC
NYC
D 2-2
9/19/26
@
POR
POR
W 1-0
9/12/26
@
DC
DC
D 0-0
9/9/26
vs
ORL
ORL
L 3-2
MIA
MIA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
DC
DC
W 4-0
9/27/26
@
CLB
CLB
L 2-1
9/20/26
vs
SD
SD
D 2-2
9/16/26
vs
CAZ
W 2-0
9/12/26
vs
NSH
NSH
D 2-2