Pickswise
RBNY
New York Red Bulls7-4-8, 25
1–2
FinalMercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta
ATL
Atlanta United4-3-12, 15
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

RBNY vs ATL Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/15/26

🔥 Win Probability

64.0%RBNY
Win probability chart
RBNY
ATL
36.0%ATL

Team Stats

RBNY
RBNY
ATL
ATL
12Fouls14
1Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
2Offsides4
7Corner Kicks3
1Saves2
59.8Possession40.2
11SHOTS10
3ON GOAL3
0.3On Target %0.3
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
532Accurate Passes346
604Passes404
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
4Accurate Crosses4
12Crosses13
0.3Cross %0.3
27Long Balls54
15Accurate Long Balls29
0.6Long Balls %0.5
4Blocked Shots2
9Effective Tackles6
9Tackles13
1.0Tackle %0.5
5Interceptions17
18Effective Clearances19
18Clearances19

Season Leaders

RBNY
RBNY
Avg. Per Game
ATL
ATL
#1010
E. Forsberg
3 SHOT2 SOG0.92 xG

Total Shots

#5959
A. Miranchuk
3 SHOT1 SOG0.46 xG
#1414
J. Bazán
76 AC.PASS81 PASS

Accurate Passes

#66
J. Alonso
58 AC.PASS67 PASS
#1414
J. Bazán
12 DINT1 TKLW3 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#66
J. Alonso
15 DINT1 TKLW3 DUELW
#3434
E. Horvath
1 SV3 SOGA2.40 xGC

Saves

#11
L. Hoyos
2 SV3 SOGA1.89 xGC

Season Series

Atlanta United FC vs. Red Bull New YorkRBNY leads series 2-1-2
May 31
ATL
ATL0
@
RBNY
RBNY2
FT
Mar 8
RBNY
RBNY0
@
ATL
ATL0
FT
Oct 5
RBNY
RBNY1
@
ATL
ATL2
FT
Sep 21
ATL
ATL2
@
RBNY
RBNY2
FT
Jun 24
ATL
ATL0
@
RBNY
RBNY4
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC12218+21404112-4-2
Inter Miami CF11218+13385211-5-2
New England Revolution9719+430339-3-7
Chicago Fire FC9617+929249-2-6
FC Cincinnati7619+127657-6-6
New York City FC7618+726567-5-6
Charlotte FC7718+225477-4-7
Red Bull New York7819-1125487-4-8
D.C. United5519-324995-9-5
Orlando City SC61019-17213106-3-10
Columbus Crew5818-2205115-5-8
Toronto FC4719-7208124-8-7
CF Montréal41019-11175134-5-10
Philadelphia Union41018-8164144-4-10
Atlanta United FC41219-13153154-3-12

Last 5 Games

ATL
ATL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/1/26
@
PHI
PHI
L 3-2
7/25/26
@
NE
NE
L 4-1
7/22/26
@
CLT
CLT
D 2-2
7/17/26
@
NSH
NSH
L 1-0
5/24/26
@
CLB
CLB
L 2-0
RBNY
RBNY Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/1/26
vs
ORL
ORL
W 3-2
7/25/26
vs
CLT
CLT
L 2-0
7/22/26
@
PHI
PHI
L 3-1
5/23/26
@
SKC
SKC
W 2-1
5/16/26
vs
NYC
NYC
D 1-1