Pickswise
SKC
Sporting Kansas City4-3-13, 15
1–2
FinalMercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta
ATL
Atlanta United6-3-12, 21
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

SKC vs ATL Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Sunday, 08/23/26

🔥 Win Probability

44.0%SKC
Win probability chart
SKC
ATL
56.0%ATL

Team Stats

SKC
SKC
ATL
ATL
13Fouls8
1Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
1Offsides1
6Corner Kicks2
1Saves0
51.2Possession48.8
8SHOTS8
1ON GOAL3
0.1On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
468Accurate Passes448
525Passes521
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
6Accurate Crosses3
25Crosses5
0.2Cross %0.6
29Long Balls61
19Accurate Long Balls32
0.7Long Balls %0.5
2Blocked Shots1
7Effective Tackles11
12Tackles14
0.6Tackle %0.8
10Interceptions7
11Effective Clearances28
11Clearances28

Season Leaders

SKC
SKC
Avg. Per Game
ATL
ATL
Calvin Harris
C. Harris
2 SHOT0 SOG0.18 xG

Total Shots

#33
E. Baez
2 SHOT0 SOG0.16 xG
#44
L. Johnsen
84 AC.PASS87 PASS

Accurate Passes

#66
J. Alonso
74 AC.PASS76 PASS
#33
M. Mosquera
16 DINT2 TKLW3 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#5555
T. Jacob
12 DINT3 TKLW6 DUELW
Stefan Cleveland
S. Cleveland
1 SV3 SOGA1.89 xGC

Saves

—

Season Series

Atlanta United FC vs. Sporting Kansas CityATL leads series 2-1-1
Feb 27
SKC
SKC1
@
ATL
ATL3
FT
May 5
ATL
ATL3
@
SKC
SKC0
FT
May 9
SKC
SKC2
@
ATL
ATL0
FT
Aug 6
ATL
ATL1
@
SKC
SKC1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps12420+27404112-4-4
Houston Dynamo FC12721+4382212-2-7
LAFC10722+14355310-5-7
San Jose Earthquakes10821+6333410-3-8
FC Dallas9621+433659-6-6
St. Louis CITY SC9621+333669-6-6
Colorado Rapids91121+228179-1-11
Real Salt Lake8820+228488-4-8
Portland Timbers8921+128498-4-9
Minnesota United FC7721-2287107-7-7
San Diego FC7821+5276117-6-8
LA Galaxy6822-5268126-8-8
Seattle Sounders FC7920-5254137-4-9
Austin FC51021-14216145-6-10
Sporting Kansas City41421-31153154-3-14

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC15221+26494115-4-2
Inter Miami CF11421+9396211-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11620+11363311-3-6
New England Revolution10721+7344410-4-7
Charlotte FC9721+632559-5-7
FC Cincinnati8621+231768-7-6
New York City FC7821+527677-6-8
Red Bull New York7921-1226587-5-9
Orlando City SC71121-1724397-3-11
Toronto FC5721-6249105-9-7
D.C. United5721-8249115-9-7
Atlanta United FC61221-11213126-3-12
Philadelphia Union51021-7216135-6-10
CF Montréal51021-10216145-6-10
Columbus Crew51121-6205155-5-11

Last 5 Games

ATL
ATL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/19/26
@
MIN
MIN
W 2-1
8/15/26
vs
RBNY
RBNY
W 2-1
8/1/26
@
PHI
PHI
L 3-2
7/25/26
@
NE
NE
L 4-1
7/22/26
@
CLT
CLT
D 2-2
SKC
SKC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/19/26
vs
STL
STL
D 1-1
8/15/26
@
COL
COL
L 2-0
8/1/26
vs
HOU
HOU
L 2-0
7/25/26
@
LAFC
LAFC
L 4-0
7/22/26
vs
MIN
MIN
W 2-1