Pickswise
NSH
Nashville SC19-6-3, 63
4–1
FinalQ2 Stadium, Austin
ATX
Austin FC7-10-10, 31
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Nashville SC vs Austin FC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/10/26

🔥 Win Probability

54.0%NSH
Win probability chart
NSH
ATX
46.0%ATX

Team Stats

NSH
NSH
ATX
ATX
10Fouls5
2Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
3Offsides0
6Corner Kicks4
4Saves7
56.6Possession43.4
24SHOTS11
11ON GOAL5
0.5On Target %0.5
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
440Accurate Passes302
505Passes366
0.9Pass Completion %0.8
3Accurate Crosses5
11Crosses22
0.3Cross %0.2
46Long Balls57
26Accurate Long Balls29
0.6Long Balls %0.5
4Blocked Shots2
9Effective Tackles5
13Tackles6
0.7Tackle %0.8
7Interceptions4
19Effective Clearances16
19Clearances16

Season Leaders

NSH
NSH
Avg. Per Game
ATX
ATX
#99
S. Surridge
5 SHOT1 SOG0.43 xG

Total Shots

Brandon Vázquez
B. Vázquez
5 SHOT3 SOG0.64 xG
#1616
M. Corcoran
60 AC.PASS64 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

Ilie Sánchez
I. Sánchez
42 AC.PASS51 PASS0 BCC
Reed Baker-Whiting
R. Baker-Whiting
11 DINT3 TKLW6 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#2929
G. Biro
7 DINT1 TKLW5 DUELW
#9999
B. Schwake
4 SV5 SOGA1.11 xGC

Saves

Brad Stuver
B. Stuver
7 SV11 SOGA4.94 xGC

Season Series

Austin FC vs. Nashville SCNSH leads series 3-1-1
Oct 1
NSH
NSH2
@
ATX
ATX1
FT
Aug 24
ATX
ATX2
@
NSH
NSH0
FT
Sep 17
NSH
NSH1
@
ATX
ATX1
FT
Sep 3
ATX
ATX0
@
NSH
NSH3
FT
May 23
ATX
ATX0
@
NSH
NSH1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC19328+37636119-6-3
Inter Miami CF13528+184910213-10-5
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486314-6-8
New England Revolution141028+6464414-4-10
Charlotte FC13828+10467513-7-8
Philadelphia Union121028+11426612-6-10
Orlando City SC111328-15374711-4-13
Red Bull New York101228-14366810-6-12
FC Cincinnati9927-736999-9-9
New York City FC81128+4339108-9-11
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6927-123012126-12-9
Columbus Crew81528-5295138-5-15
Atlanta United FC71528-15276147-6-15
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15727+31505115-5-7
St. Louis CITY SC13627+12478213-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13827+10456413-6-8
Houston Dynamo FC13927+2445513-5-9
LAFC11928+13418611-8-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113270363811-3-13
LA Galaxy91028-736999-9-10
Portland Timbers91327-3325109-5-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71227-9298147-8-12
Sporting Kansas City61827-33213156-3-18

Last 5 Games

ATX
ATX Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
vs
SD
SD
D 3-3
9/19/26
@
DAL
DAL
D 0-0
9/13/26
@
VAN
VAN
W 2-1
9/9/26
vs
COL
COL
D 1-1
9/5/26
vs
SJ
SJ
D 1-1
NSH
NSH Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
vs
TOR
TOR
W 2-0
9/19/26
vs
CHI
CHI
W 3-0
9/12/26
@
MIA
MIA
D 2-2
9/9/26
@
TOR
TOR
L 2-1
9/4/26
@
NYC
NYC
D 0-0