Pickswise
PHI
Philadelphia Union5-6-10, 21
1–1
FinalQ2 Stadium, Austin
ATX
Austin FC5-5-10, 20
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

PHI vs ATX Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/22/26

🔥 Win Probability

44.0%PHI
Win probability chart
PHI
ATX
56.0%ATX

Team Stats

PHI
PHI
ATX
ATX
13Fouls8
2Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
1Offsides2
6Corner Kicks6
5Saves2
44.9Possession55.1
9SHOTS12
3ON GOAL6
0.3On Target %0.5
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
319Accurate Passes403
391Passes477
0.8Pass Completion %0.8
6Accurate Crosses7
20Crosses25
0.3Cross %0.3
53Long Balls55
22Accurate Long Balls37
0.4Long Balls %0.7
2Blocked Shots3
9Effective Tackles8
15Tackles11
0.6Tackle %0.7
18Interceptions8
24Effective Clearances21
24Clearances21

Season Leaders

PHI
PHI
Avg. Per Game
ATX
ATX
Milan Iloski
M. Iloski
2 SHOT0 SOG0.07 xG

Total Shots

#1010
M. Uzuni
3 SHOT2 SOG0.17 xG
Kai Wagner
K. Wagner
43 AC.PASS50 PASS

Accurate Passes

#55
O. Svatok
53 AC.PASS60 PASS
#4444
N. Pierre
16 DINT2 TKLW6 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#55
O. Svatok
14 DINT2 TKLW4 DUELW
Andre Blake
A. Blake
5 SV6 SOGA1.27 xGC

Saves

Brad Stuver
B. Stuver
2 SV3 SOGA0.99 xGC

Season Series

Austin FC vs. Philadelphia Union
Mar 16
PHI
PHI2
@
ATX
ATX2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC15221+26494115-4-2
Inter Miami CF11421+9396211-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11620+11363311-3-6
New England Revolution10720+7333410-3-7
Charlotte FC9721+632559-5-7
FC Cincinnati8621+231768-7-6
New York City FC7820+526577-5-8
Red Bull New York7921-1226587-5-9
Orlando City SC71121-1724397-3-11
Toronto FC5721-6249105-9-7
D.C. United5721-8249115-9-7
Philadelphia Union51021-7216125-6-10
CF Montréal51021-10216135-6-10
Columbus Crew51121-6205145-5-11
Atlanta United FC51220-12183155-3-12

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Houston Dynamo FC12721+4382112-2-7
Vancouver Whitecaps11419+22374211-4-4
LAFC10721+14344310-4-7
San Jose Earthquakes10720+10333410-3-7
FC Dallas9520+933659-6-5
St. Louis CITY SC9621+333669-6-6
Colorado Rapids91020+528179-1-10
Real Salt Lake8820+228488-4-8
Portland Timbers8920+127398-3-9
LA Galaxy6822-5268106-8-8
Seattle Sounders FC7920-5254117-4-9
Minnesota United FC6720-6257126-7-7
San Diego FC6820+2246136-6-8
Austin FC51021-14216145-6-10
Sporting Kansas City41320-30153154-3-13

Last 5 Games

ATX
ATX Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/19/26
@
SEA
SEA
W 2-1
8/16/26
vs
DAL
DAL
L 2-1
8/13/26
@
AME
AME
W 1-1
8/9/26
vs
PUE
W 3-0
8/6/26
vs
TIJ
W 2-0
PHI
PHI Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/19/26
vs
MIA
MIA
D 2-2
8/16/26
@
NYC
NYC
W 3-2
8/13/26
vs
SAN
L 2-0
8/9/26
vs
NCX
W 3-1
8/6/26
@
CAZ
L 1-0