Pickswise
SD
San Diego FC8-8-11, 32
3–3
FinalQ2 Stadium, Austin
ATX
Austin FC7-10-10, 31
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

San Diego FC vs Austin FC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 09/26/26

🔥 Win Probability

34.0%SD
Win probability chart
SD
ATX
66.0%ATX
Best moneyline · ATX

Team Stats

SD
SD
ATX
ATX
6Fouls12
0Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
0Offsides1
1Corner Kicks4
3Saves2
58.7Possession41.3
15SHOTS13
4ON GOAL6
0.3On Target %0.5
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
620Accurate Passes404
686Passes467
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
3Accurate Crosses6
8Crosses20
0.4Cross %0.3
48Long Balls66
25Accurate Long Balls32
0.5Long Balls %0.5
5Blocked Shots2
8Effective Tackles5
12Tackles8
0.7Tackle %0.6
7Interceptions9
20Effective Clearances8
20Clearances8
SD
SD
vs
ATX
ATX

Season Leaders

SD
SD
Avg. Per Game
ATX
ATX
#77
M. Ingvartsen
4 SHOT1 SOG0.41 xG

Total Shots

Christian Ramírez
C. Ramírez
3 SHOT3 SOG0.56 xG
#66
J. Tverskov
102 AC.PASS116 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

Brendan Hines-Ike
B. Hines-Ike
63 AC.PASS69 PASS0 BCC
#2525
I. Pilcher
11 DINT0 TKLW2 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#33
M. Desler
10 DINT1 TKLW3 DUELW
#1818
D. Ferree
3 SV6 SOGA1.26 xGC

Saves

Damian Las
D. Las
2 SV5 SOGA1.86 xGC

Season Series

Austin FC vs. San Diego FCSD leads series 2-1
May 13
ATX
ATX0
@
SD
SD5
FT
May 31
ATX
ATX0
@
SD
SD2
FT
Mar 23
SD
SD1
@
ATX
ATX2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15625+33494115-4-6
FC Dallas13627+8478213-8-6
Houston Dynamo FC13927+2445313-5-9
St. Louis CITY SC12626+9448412-8-6
San Jose Earthquakes12826+8426512-6-8
LAFC11928+13418611-8-9
Colorado Rapids111226+1363711-3-12
Seattle Sounders FC9926-135889-8-9
LA Galaxy81027-833998-9-10
Portland Timbers91226-1325109-5-12
San Diego FC811270328118-8-11
Austin FC71027-123110127-10-10
Real Salt Lake81326-7295138-5-13
Minnesota United FC71227-9298147-8-12
Sporting Kansas City61726-32213156-3-17

Last 5 Games

ATX
ATX Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
vs
SD
SD
D 3-3
9/19/26
@
DAL
DAL
D 0-0
9/13/26
@
VAN
VAN
W 2-1
9/9/26
vs
COL
COL
D 1-1
9/5/26
vs
SJ
SJ
D 1-1
SD
SD Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
@
ATX
ATX
D 3-3
9/20/26
@
MIA
MIA
D 2-2
9/13/26
vs
PHI
PHI
L 5-0
9/9/26
vs
SJ
SJ
L 3-2
9/5/26
@
ORL
ORL
L 1-0