Pickswise
SJ
San Jose Earthquakes10-4-8, 34
1–1
FinalQ2 Stadium, Austin
ATX
Austin FC6-6-10, 24
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

San Jose Earthquakes vs Austin FC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 09/05/26

🔥 Win Probability

34.0%SJ
Win probability chart
SJ
ATX
66.0%ATX

Team Stats

SJ
SJ
ATX
ATX
12Fouls10
1Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
0Offsides3
7Corner Kicks7
2Saves1
47.3Possession52.7
10SHOTS16
2ON GOAL3
0.2On Target %0.2
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
353Accurate Passes406
419Passes459
0.8Pass Completion %0.9
5Accurate Crosses11
15Crosses27
0.3Cross %0.4
45Long Balls60
18Accurate Long Balls36
0.4Long Balls %0.6
7Blocked Shots6
11Effective Tackles8
16Tackles10
0.7Tackle %0.8
7Interceptions8
27Effective Clearances24
27Clearances24

Season Leaders

SJ
SJ
Avg. Per Game
ATX
ATX
#3434
B. Leroux
4 SHOT1 SOG0.10 xG

Total Shots

Brandon Vázquez
B. Vázquez
5 SHOT0 SOG0.46 xG
Daniel Munie
D. Munie
56 AC.PASS57 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

#2929
G. Biro
60 AC.PASS65 PASS1 BCC
#1818
R. Roberts
10 DINT1 TKLW3 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#33
M. Desler
9 DINT1 TKLW4 DUELW
#11
A. Gunn
2 SV3 SOGA1.16 xGC

Saves

Brad Stuver
B. Stuver
1 SV2 SOGA0.55 xGC

Season Series

Austin FC vs. San Jose Earthquakesseries tied 2-2-1
Apr 22
ATX
ATX1
@
SJ
SJ5
FT
Oct 18
ATX
ATX1
@
SJ
SJ2
FT
Aug 30
SJ
SJ1
@
ATX
ATX3
FT
Jul 8
ATX
ATX2
@
SJ
SJ2
FT-Pens
May 25
ATX
ATX1
@
SJ
SJ1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps13421+30434113-4-4
Houston Dynamo FC12723+4404212-4-7
LAFC10723+14366310-6-7
San Jose Earthquakes10823+6355410-5-8
FC Dallas9622+434759-7-6
St. Louis CITY SC9622+334769-7-6
Colorado Rapids1012230311710-1-12
San Diego FC8923+630688-6-9
Minnesota United FC7722-229897-8-7
Real Salt Lake8921+1284108-4-9
Portland Timbers810220284118-4-10
Seattle Sounders FC7922-5276127-6-9
LA Galaxy6923-7268136-8-9
Austin FC61023-13257146-7-10
Sporting Kansas City41522-34153154-3-15

Last 5 Games

ATX
ATX Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
@
POR
POR
W 2-1
8/26/26
@
TOL
L 2-0
8/22/26
vs
PHI
PHI
D 1-1
8/19/26
@
SEA
SEA
W 2-1
8/16/26
vs
DAL
DAL
L 2-1
SJ
SJ Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
@
HOU
HOU
D 0-0
8/22/26
vs
MIN
MIN
L 5-1
8/19/26
@
LA
LA
L 1-0
8/15/26
vs
STL
STL
L 3-1
8/1/26
@
CIN
CIN
L 4-2