Pickswise
VAN
Vancouver Whitecaps15-6-7, 51
Oct 178:30 PMQ2 Stadium, Austin
ATX
Austin FC7-10-11, 31
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

VAN vs ATX Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/17/26

🔥 Win Probability

61.5%VAN
Win probability chart
VAN
ATX
38.5%ATX
Best moneyline · VAN

Team Stats

VAN
VAN
ATX
ATX
31Goal Difference-15
61Total Goals36
38Assists26
30Goals Against51
VAN
VAN
vs
ATX
ATX

Season Leaders

VAN
VAN
Avg. Per Game
ATX
ATX
Brian White
B. White
17 G26 APP

Goals

Christian Ramírez
C. Ramírez
9 G24 APP
#1313
T. Müller
8 A23 APP

Assists

Facundo Torres
F. Torres
7 A28 APP
Brian White
B. White

Total Shots

#1010
M. Uzuni
Tristan Blackmon
T. Blackmon

Accurate Passes

#55
O. Svatok
Yohei Takaoka
Y. Takaoka

Saves

Brad Stuver
B. Stuver

Season Series

Austin FC vs. Vancouver WhitecapsVAN leads series 2-1-2
Sep 13
ATX
ATX2
@
VAN
VAN1
FT
May 17
VAN
VAN0
@
ATX
ATX0
FT
Apr 12
ATX
ATX1
@
VAN
VAN5
FT
Aug 31
VAN
VAN1
@
ATX
ATX0
FT
May 4
ATX
ATX0
@
VAN
VAN0
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15728+31516115-6-7
St. Louis CITY SC14628+16508214-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11929+13429611-9-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91129-1136999-9-11
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

Last 5 Games

ATX
ATX Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
NSH
NSH
L 4-1
9/26/26
vs
SD
SD
D 3-3
9/19/26
@
DAL
DAL
D 0-0
9/13/26
@
VAN
VAN
W 2-1
9/9/26
vs
COL
COL
D 1-1
VAN
VAN Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
LAFC
LAFC
D 1-1
10/6/26
@
CHI
CHI
L 3-1
9/26/26
vs
DC
DC
D 3-3
9/19/26
@
RSL
RSL
W 3-0
9/13/26
vs
ATX
ATX
L 2-1