Pickswise
DC
DC United5-9-5, 24
1–1
FinalSaputo Stadium, Montreal
MON
CF Montréal4-5-10, 17
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

DC vs MON Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/15/26

🔥 Win Probability

64.0%DC
Win probability chart
DC
MON
36.0%MON

Season Leaders

DC
DC
Avg. Per Game
MON
MON
#99
T. Baribo
3 SHOT1 SOG0.39 xG

Total Shots

#1818
H. Synchuk
5 SHOT3 SOG0.34 xG
Sean Nealis
S. Nealis
28 AC.PASS36 PASS

Accurate Passes

#44
B. Vera
87 AC.PASS96 PASS
Sean Nealis
S. Nealis
15 DINT1 TKLW7 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#44
B. Vera
14 DINT2 TKLW3 DUELW
Sean Johnson
S. Johnson
7 SV8 SOGA1.89 xGC

Saves

#3131
T. Gillier
1 SV2 SOGA0.56 xGC

Season Series

CF Montréal vs. D.C. Unitedseries tied 1-1-3
May 23
MON
MON4
@
DC
DC4
FT
Aug 16
DC
DC1
@
MON
MON1
FT
Mar 15
MON
MON0
@
DC
DC0
FT
May 29
DC
DC2
@
MON
MON4
FT
Mar 30
MON
MON0
@
DC
DC1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC12218+21404112-4-2
Inter Miami CF11218+13385211-5-2
New England Revolution9618+530339-3-6
Chicago Fire FC9617+929249-2-6
New York City FC7618+726557-5-6
FC Cincinnati7618+126567-5-6
Charlotte FC7718+225477-4-7
Red Bull New York7718-1025487-4-7
D.C. United5519-324995-9-5
Orlando City SC61018-17202106-2-10
Columbus Crew5818-2205115-5-8
CF Montréal41019-11175124-5-10
Toronto FC3718-8178133-8-7
Philadelphia Union41018-8164144-4-10
Atlanta United FC31218-14123153-3-12

Last 5 Games

MON
MON Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/1/26
vs
NE
NE
D 2-2
7/25/26
vs
MIA
MIA
L 1-0
7/22/26
@
NSH
NSH
L 1-0
7/16/26
vs
TOR
TOR
D 0-0
5/23/26
@
DC
DC
D 4-4
DC
DC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/1/26
vs
NSH
NSH
D 2-2
7/25/26
vs
TOR
TOR
W 2-1
7/22/26
@
HOU
HOU
D 1-1
5/23/26
vs
MTL
MTL
D 4-4
5/16/26
vs
STL
STL
D 1-1