Pickswise
LA
LA Galaxy6-8-8, 26
2–2
FinalSaputo Stadium, Montreal
MON
CF Montréal5-6-10, 21
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

LA vs MON Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/22/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%LA
Win probability chart
LA
MON
51.0%MON

Season Leaders

LA
LA
Avg. Per Game
MON
MON
#44
M. Yoshida
3 SHOT1 SOG0.28 xG

Total Shots

#99
P. Owusu
4 SHOT2 SOG0.17 xG
Jakob Glesnes
J. Glesnes
59 AC.PASS62 PASS

Accurate Passes

Jalen Neal
J. Neal
66 AC.PASS67 PASS
#44
M. Yoshida
14 DINT1 TKLW3 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Jalen Neal
J. Neal
9 DINT1 TKLW2 DUELW
JT Marcinkowski
J. Marcinkowski
3 SV4 SOGA1.53 xGC

Saves

#3131
T. Gillier
3 SV5 SOGA1.24 xGC

Season Series

CF Montréal vs. LA GalaxyLA leads series 4-1
Jul 4
MON
MON0
@
LA
LA4
FT
Sep 21
MON
MON1
@
LA
LA2
FT
May 21
LA
LA1
@
MON
MON0
FT
Apr 7
MON
MON0
@
LA
LA2
FT
May 28
LA
LA2
@
MON
MON3
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Houston Dynamo FC12620+5382112-2-6
Vancouver Whitecaps11419+22374211-4-4
LAFC10721+14344310-4-7
San Jose Earthquakes10720+10333410-3-7
FC Dallas9520+933659-6-5
St. Louis CITY SC8620+230668-6-6
Colorado Rapids91020+528179-1-10
Real Salt Lake8820+228488-4-8
Portland Timbers8920+127398-3-9
LA Galaxy6822-5268106-8-8
Seattle Sounders FC7920-5254117-4-9
Minnesota United FC6720-6257126-7-7
San Diego FC6820+2246136-6-8
Austin FC51020-14205145-5-10
Sporting Kansas City41320-30153154-3-13

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC14220+25464114-4-2
Inter Miami CF11421+9396211-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11620+11363311-3-6
New England Revolution10720+7333410-3-7
Charlotte FC9721+632559-5-7
FC Cincinnati8621+231768-7-6
New York City FC7820+526577-5-8
Red Bull New York7921-1226587-5-9
Orlando City SC71121-1724397-3-11
Toronto FC5721-6249105-9-7
D.C. United5721-8249115-9-7
CF Montréal51021-10216125-6-10
Columbus Crew51020-5205135-5-10
Philadelphia Union51020-7205145-5-10
Atlanta United FC51220-12183155-3-12

Last 5 Games

MON
MON Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/19/26
@
CLB
CLB
W 2-1
8/15/26
vs
DC
DC
D 1-1
8/1/26
vs
NE
NE
D 2-2
7/25/26
vs
MIA
MIA
L 1-0
7/22/26
@
NSH
NSH
L 1-0
LA
LA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/19/26
vs
SJ
SJ
W 1-0
8/15/26
@
HOU
HOU
L 1-0
8/1/26
vs
DAL
DAL
D 0-0
7/25/26
@
SJ
SJ
D 1-1
7/22/26
vs
STL
STL
L 3-1