Pickswise
CLB
Columbus Crew5-5-9, 20
1–3
FinalBank of America Stadium, Charlotte
CLT
Charlotte FC8-4-7, 28
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

CLB vs CLT Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/15/26

🔥 Win Probability

51.1%CLB
Win probability chart
CLB
CLT
48.9%CLT

Team Stats

CLB
CLB
CLT
CLT
9Fouls9
0Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
0Offsides2
13Corner Kicks1
3Saves3
69.9Possession30.1
26SHOTS9
4ON GOAL7
0.2On Target %0.8
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken1
665Accurate Passes263
722Passes313
0.9Pass Completion %0.8
3Accurate Crosses3
25Crosses8
0.1Cross %0.4
26Long Balls52
19Accurate Long Balls28
0.7Long Balls %0.5
11Blocked Shots0
7Effective Tackles12
12Tackles16
0.6Tackle %0.8
8Interceptions10
9Effective Clearances27
9Clearances27

Season Leaders

CLB
CLB
Avg. Per Game
CLT
CLT
#1616
T. Habroune
4 SHOT2 SOG0.15 xG

Total Shots

#1616
P. Biel
3 SHOT2 SOG0.27 xG
#77
D. Chambost
91 AC.PASS97 PASS

Accurate Passes

#33
T. Ream
35 AC.PASS37 PASS
Malte Amundsen
M. Amundsen
8 DINT0 TKLW1 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#2323
D. Schnegg
14 DINT3 TKLW3 DUELW
Patrick Schulte
P. Schulte
3 SV6 SOGA1.91 xGC

Saves

Kristijan Kahlina
K. Kahlina
3 SV4 SOGA1.52 xGC

Season Series

Charlotte FC vs. Columbus Crewseries tied 2-2-1
May 24
CLB
CLB2
@
CLT
CLT3
FT
May 3
CLT
CLT2
@
CLB
CLB4
FT
Jul 17
CLT
CLT1
@
CLB
CLB1
FT
Mar 23
CLB
CLB0
@
CLT
CLT2
FT
Jun 3
CLT
CLT2
@
CLB
CLB4
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC12218+21404112-4-2
Inter Miami CF11218+13385211-5-2
New England Revolution9719+430339-3-7
Chicago Fire FC9617+929249-2-6
FC Cincinnati7619+127657-6-6
New York City FC7618+726567-5-6
Charlotte FC7718+225477-4-7
Red Bull New York7819-1125487-4-8
D.C. United5519-324995-9-5
Orlando City SC61019-17213106-3-10
Columbus Crew5818-2205115-5-8
Toronto FC4719-7208124-8-7
CF Montréal41019-11175134-5-10
Philadelphia Union41018-8164144-4-10
Atlanta United FC41219-13153154-3-12

Last 5 Games

CLT
CLT Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/11/26
vs
PAC
PAC
L 1-0
8/7/26
vs
ATS
W 2-0
8/4/26
vs
UNAM
W 3-0
8/1/26
@
CHI
CHI
L 2-1
7/25/26
@
RBNY
RBNY
W 2-0
CLB
CLB Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/11/26
vs
UNAM
W 1-1
8/7/26
vs
PAC
PAC
W 2-1
8/4/26
vs
ATS
W 3-1
8/1/26
@
MIA
MIA
D 2-2
7/25/26
vs
CIN
CIN
W 2-1