Pickswise
DC
DC United5-9-7, 24
1–3
FinalBank of America Stadium, Charlotte
CLT
Charlotte FC9-5-7, 32
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

DC vs CLT Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/22/26

🔥 Win Probability

41.5%DC
Win probability chart
DC
CLT
58.5%CLT

Team Stats

DC
DC
CLT
CLT
11Fouls15
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
1Offsides4
9Corner Kicks4
2Saves4
39.3Possession60.7
17SHOTS11
5ON GOAL5
0.3On Target %0.5
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
236Accurate Passes414
310Passes496
0.8Pass Completion %0.8
2Accurate Crosses3
17Crosses6
0.1Cross %0.5
46Long Balls77
14Accurate Long Balls46
0.3Long Balls %0.6
5Blocked Shots3
9Effective Tackles5
12Tackles7
0.8Tackle %0.7
7Interceptions7
27Effective Clearances19
27Clearances19

Season Leaders

DC
DC
Avg. Per Game
CLT
CLT
#1111
L. Munteanu
4 SHOT1 SOG0.23 xG

Total Shots

#4444
M. Agyemang
2 SHOT1 SOG0.11 xG
Lucas Bartlett
L. Bartlett
42 AC.PASS55 PASS

Accurate Passes

Henry Kessler
H. Kessler
55 AC.PASS62 PASS
Lucas Bartlett
L. Bartlett
17 DINT1 TKLW10 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#4444
M. Agyemang
11 DINT1 TKLW5 DUELW
Sean Johnson
S. Johnson
2 SV5 SOGA1.81 xGC

Saves

Kristijan Kahlina
K. Kahlina
4 SV5 SOGA1.27 xGC

Season Series

Charlotte FC vs. D.C. UnitedCLT leads series 4-1
Oct 4
CLT
CLT1
@
DC
DC0
FT
Jul 16
DC
DC1
@
CLT
CLT2
FT
May 21
CLT
CLT3
@
DC
DC3
FT-Pens
Oct 19
CLT
CLT3
@
DC
DC0
FT
Jun 15
DC
DC0
@
CLT
CLT1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC14220+25464114-4-2
Inter Miami CF11320+10396211-6-3
Chicago Fire FC11619+11352311-2-6
New England Revolution10720+7333410-3-7
Charlotte FC9721+632559-5-7
FC Cincinnati8621+231768-7-6
New York City FC7820+526577-5-8
Red Bull New York7920-1225487-4-9
D.C. United5721-824995-9-7
Orlando City SC61120-18213106-3-11
Toronto FC4720-7219114-9-7
Columbus Crew51020-5205125-5-10
Philadelphia Union51020-7205135-5-10
CF Montréal51020-10205145-5-10
Atlanta United FC51220-12183155-3-12

Last 5 Games

CLT
CLT Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/19/26
@
TOR
TOR
D 3-3
8/15/26
vs
CLB
CLB
W 3-1
8/11/26
vs
PAC
PAC
L 1-0
8/7/26
vs
ATS
W 2-0
8/4/26
vs
UNAM
W 3-0
DC
DC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/19/26
vs
NE
NE
L 3-0
8/15/26
@
MTL
MTL
D 1-1
8/1/26
vs
NSH
NSH
D 2-2
7/25/26
vs
TOR
TOR
W 2-1
7/22/26
@
HOU
HOU
D 1-1