Pickswise
DAL
FC Dallas13-8-6, 47
2–3
FinalBank of America Stadium, Charlotte
CLT
Charlotte FC12-7-8, 43
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

FC Dallas vs Charlotte FC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/10/26

🔥 Win Probability

54.0%DAL
Win probability chart
DAL
CLT
46.0%CLT

Team Stats

DAL
DAL
CLT
CLT
11Fouls13
1Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
0Offsides1
3Corner Kicks14
3Saves3
43.7Possession56.3
13SHOTS18
5ON GOAL8
0.4On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
298Accurate Passes397
378Passes479
0.8Pass Completion %0.8
7Accurate Crosses9
20Crosses33
0.4Cross %0.3
65Long Balls50
29Accurate Long Balls17
0.4Long Balls %0.3
3Blocked Shots5
7Effective Tackles4
9Tackles9
0.8Tackle %0.4
16Interceptions8
30Effective Clearances16
30Clearances16

Season Leaders

DAL
DAL
Avg. Per Game
CLT
CLT
#5555
Kaick
3 SHOT1 SOG0.52 xG

Total Shots

#99
I. Toklomati
4 SHOT3 SOG1.95 xG
#1212
C. Cappis
41 AC.PASS50 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

#4444
M. Agyemang
66 AC.PASS72 PASS0 BCC
#33
O. Urhoghide
14 DINT1 TKLW5 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#4444
M. Agyemang
9 DINT0 TKLW5 DUELW
Daniel
Daniel
3 SV6 SOGA3.51 xGC

Saves

Kristijan Kahlina
K. Kahlina
3 SV5 SOGA2.15 xGC

Season Series

Charlotte FC vs. FC DallasCLT leads series 1-0
Jul 21
CLT
CLT2
@
DAL
DAL2
FT-Pens

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15727+31505115-5-7
St. Louis CITY SC13627+12478213-8-6
FC Dallas13627+8478313-8-6
San Jose Earthquakes13827+10456413-6-8
Houston Dynamo FC13927+2445513-5-9
LAFC11928+13418611-8-9
Seattle Sounders FC109270388710-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113270363811-3-13
LA Galaxy91028-736999-9-10
Portland Timbers91327-3325109-5-13
Real Salt Lake91327-4325119-5-13
San Diego FC811270328128-8-11
Austin FC71027-123110137-10-10
Minnesota United FC71227-9298147-8-12
Sporting Kansas City61827-33213156-3-18

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC18327+34606118-6-3
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486214-6-8
New England Revolution14927+9464314-4-9
Inter Miami CF12527+144610412-10-5
Charlotte FC12827+9437512-7-8
Philadelphia Union111027+10396611-6-10
Orlando City SC101327-16344710-4-13
Red Bull New York91227-1733689-6-12
New York City FC81128+433998-9-11
FC Cincinnati8926-9339108-9-9
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6826-83012126-12-8
Columbus Crew81427-4295138-5-14
Atlanta United FC71427-13276147-6-14
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

CLT
CLT Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
vs
CHI
CHI
L 1-0
9/19/26
@
DC
DC
W 2-1
9/12/26
@
CIN
CIN
D 3-3
9/9/26
@
MTL
MTL
W 2-1
9/5/26
vs
HOU
HOU
D 0-0
DAL
DAL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
vs
LAFC
LAFC
W 1-0
9/19/26
vs
ATX
ATX
D 0-0
9/12/26
vs
POR
POR
W 2-1
9/9/26
@
MIN
MIN
W 2-1
9/5/26
vs
SKC
SKC
W 4-3