Pickswise
HOU
Houston Dynamo12-3-7, 39
0–0
FinalBank of America Stadium, Charlotte
CLT
Charlotte FC10-6-7, 36
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Houston Dynamo vs Charlotte FC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 09/05/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%HOU
Win probability chart
HOU
CLT
51.0%CLT

Team Stats

HOU
HOU
CLT
CLT
9Fouls13
4Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards1
0Offsides1
6Corner Kicks8
3Saves5
65.5Possession34.5
18SHOTS9
5ON GOAL3
0.3On Target %0.3
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
526Accurate Passes242
569Passes284
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
2Accurate Crosses4
14Crosses21
0.1Cross %0.2
33Long Balls44
22Accurate Long Balls28
0.7Long Balls %0.6
9Blocked Shots3
8Effective Tackles3
14Tackles6
0.6Tackle %0.5
5Interceptions9
19Effective Clearances15
19Clearances15

Season Leaders

HOU
HOU
Avg. Per Game
CLT
CLT
#1919
M. Bogusz
8 SHOT1 SOG0.50 xG

Total Shots

#1111
L. Abada
4 SHOT2 SOG0.50 xG
Héctor Herrera
H. Herrera
87 AC.PASS92 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

Henry Kessler
H. Kessler
45 AC.PASS50 PASS0 BCC
#55
L. Halter
13 DINT1 TKLW3 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Henry Kessler
H. Kessler
10 DINT1 TKLW2 DUELW
Jonathan Bond
J. Bond
3 SV3 SOGA0.79 xGC

Saves

Kristijan Kahlina
K. Kahlina
5 SV5 SOGA0.90 xGC

Season Series

Charlotte FC vs. Houston Dynamo FCCLT leads series 2-1
Jun 29
CLT
CLT0
@
HOU
HOU1
FT
Aug 7
HOU
HOU1
@
CLT
CLT2
FT
Jul 3
CLT
CLT2
@
HOU
HOU1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps13421+30434113-4-4
Houston Dynamo FC12723+4404212-4-7
LAFC10723+14366310-6-7
San Jose Earthquakes10822+6344410-4-8
FC Dallas9622+434759-7-6
St. Louis CITY SC9622+334769-7-6
Colorado Rapids1012230311710-1-12
San Diego FC8822+730688-6-8
Minnesota United FC7722-229897-8-7
Real Salt Lake8921+1284108-4-9
Portland Timbers810220284118-4-10
Seattle Sounders FC7921-5265127-5-9
LA Galaxy6923-7268136-8-9
Austin FC61022-13246146-6-10
Sporting Kansas City41522-34153154-3-15

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC16223+30535116-5-2
Inter Miami CF12422+15426212-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11622+11385311-5-6
New England Revolution11722+9374411-4-7
Charlotte FC10723+8366510-6-7
FC Cincinnati8722-231768-7-7
New York City FC7823+529877-8-8
Philadelphia Union71023-327687-6-10
Red Bull New York71022-1426597-5-10
Toronto FC5723-62611105-11-7
Orlando City SC71122-17254117-4-11
D.C. United5722-82510125-10-7
Columbus Crew61223-5235136-5-12
Atlanta United FC61322-13213146-3-13
CF Montréal51223-18216155-6-12

Last 5 Games

CLT
CLT Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
@
ATL
ATL
W 2-0
8/22/26
vs
DC
DC
W 3-1
8/19/26
@
TOR
TOR
D 3-3
8/15/26
vs
CLB
CLB
W 3-1
8/11/26
vs
PAC
PAC
L 1-0
HOU
HOU Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
vs
SJ
SJ
D 0-0
8/22/26
@
STL
STL
L 2-1
8/19/26
@
VAN
VAN
W 1-0
8/15/26
vs
LA
LA
W 1-0
8/8/26
@
NE
NE
W 2-0