Pickswise
NYC
New York City FC8-9-11, 33
1–2
FinalSoldier Field, Chicago
CHI
Chicago Fire14-6-8, 48
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

New York City FC vs Chicago Fire Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/10/26

🔥 Win Probability

44.0%NYC
Win probability chart
NYC
CHI
56.0%CHI
Best moneyline · CHI

Team Stats

NYC
NYC
CHI
CHI
10Fouls18
0Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards1
2Offsides4
4Corner Kicks4
2Saves5
52.6Possession47.4
12SHOTS14
6ON GOAL4
0.5On Target %0.3
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
336Accurate Passes297
418Passes377
0.8Pass Completion %0.8
6Accurate Crosses5
17Crosses16
0.4Cross %0.3
67Long Balls53
29Accurate Long Balls18
0.4Long Balls %0.3
2Blocked Shots4
10Effective Tackles12
17Tackles14
0.6Tackle %0.9
8Interceptions12
26Effective Clearances17
26Clearances17
NYC
NYC
vs
CHI
CHI
Bet365
NYC
NYC
+200
CHI
CHI
-275

Season Leaders

NYC
NYC
Avg. Per Game
CHI
CHI
#77
N. Fernández
3 SHOT1 SOG0.11 xG

Total Shots

#66
A. Saletros
3 SHOT2 SOG0.11 xG
Thiago Martins
T. Martins
55 AC.PASS61 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

Jack Elliott
J. Elliott
45 AC.PASS57 PASS0 BCC
Tayvon Gray
T. Gray
13 DINT2 TKLW6 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Jack Elliott
J. Elliott
11 DINT0 TKLW5 DUELW
Matt Freese
M. Freese
2 SV4 SOGA1.38 xGC

Saves

Chris Brady
C. Brady
5 SV6 SOGA1.40 xGC

Season Series

Chicago Fire FC vs. New York City FCNYC leads series 3-0-2
Jul 25
CHI
CHI1
@
NYC
NYC3
FT
Sep 13
NYC
NYC3
@
CHI
CHI1
FT
May 25
CHI
CHI1
@
NYC
NYC3
FT
Aug 24
CHI
CHI2
@
NYC
NYC2
FT
Jul 13
NYC
NYC0
@
CHI
CHI0
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC18327+34606118-6-3
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486214-6-8
New England Revolution14927+9464314-4-9
Inter Miami CF12527+144610412-10-5
Charlotte FC12827+9437512-7-8
Philadelphia Union111027+10396611-6-10
Orlando City SC101327-16344710-4-13
Red Bull New York91227-1733689-6-12
New York City FC81128+433998-9-11
FC Cincinnati8926-9339108-9-9
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6826-83012126-12-8
Columbus Crew81427-4295138-5-14
Atlanta United FC71427-13276147-6-14
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

CHI
CHI Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/6/26
vs
VAN
VAN
W 3-1
9/26/26
@
CLT
CLT
W 1-0
9/19/26
@
NSH
NSH
L 3-0
9/13/26
vs
NE
NE
L 2-1
9/9/26
vs
MIA
MIA
D 1-1
NYC
NYC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
@
ATL
ATL
D 2-2
9/18/26
vs
RBNY
RBNY
L 1-0
9/12/26
@
RSL
RSL
W 2-0
9/9/26
vs
NE
NE
L 2-1
9/4/26
vs
NSH
NSH
D 0-0