Pickswise
PHI
Philadelphia Union12-6-10, 42
Oct 148:30 PMSoldier Field, Chicago
CHI
Chicago Fire14-6-8, 48
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

PHI vs CHI Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Tomorrow

đŸ”„ Win Probability

50.9%PHI
Win probability chart
PHI
CHI
49.1%CHI
Best moneyline · PHI

Team Stats

PHI
PHI
CHI
CHI
11Goal Difference11
56Total Goals51
40Assists30
45Goals Against40
PHI
PHI
vs
CHI
CHI

Season Leaders

PHI
PHI
Avg. Per Game
CHI
CHI
Milan Iloski
M. Iloski
17 G28 APP

Goals

#99
H. Cuypers
13 G11 APP
#66
C. Sullivan
10 A25 APP

Assists

Maren Haile-Selassie
M. Haile-Selassie
9 A28 APP
Milan Iloski
M. Iloski

Total Shots

#1111
P. Zinckernagel
Nathan Harriel
N. Harriel

Accurate Passes

Jack Elliott
J. Elliott
Andre Blake
A. Blake

Saves

Chris Brady
C. Brady

Season Series

Chicago Fire FC vs. Philadelphia UnionPHI leads series 4-1
Mar 21
CHI
CHI2
@
PHI
PHI1
FT
Nov 1
PHI
PHI3
@
CHI
CHI0
FT
Oct 26
CHI
CHI2
@
PHI
PHI2
FT-Pens
Aug 23
CHI
CHI0
@
PHI
PHI4
FT
Jun 25
PHI
PHI1
@
CHI
CHI0
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC19328+37636119-6-3
Inter Miami CF13528+184910213-10-5
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486314-6-8
New England Revolution141028+6464414-4-10
Charlotte FC13828+10467513-7-8
Philadelphia Union121028+11426612-6-10
Orlando City SC111328-15374711-4-13
Red Bull New York101228-14366810-6-12
FC Cincinnati9927-736999-9-9
New York City FC81128+4339108-9-11
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6927-123012126-12-9
Columbus Crew81528-5295138-5-15
Atlanta United FC71528-15276147-6-15
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

CHI
CHI Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
NYC
NYC
W 2-1
10/6/26
vs
VAN
VAN
W 3-1
9/26/26
@
CLT
CLT
W 1-0
9/19/26
@
NSH
NSH
L 3-0
9/13/26
vs
NE
NE
L 2-1
PHI
PHI Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
RSL
RSL
W 2-1
9/26/26
vs
ORL
ORL
W 4-2
9/19/26
@
SKC
SKC
W 4-3
9/13/26
@
SD
SD
W 5-0
9/9/26
vs
CIN
CIN
W 5-0