Pickswise
LAFC
Los Angeles FC10-4-6, 34
0–1
FinalDick's Sporting Goods Park, Commerce City
COL
Colorado Rapids8-1-10, 25
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

LAFC vs COL Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Wednesday, 08/19/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%LAFC
Win probability chart
LAFC
COL
51.0%COL

Team Stats

LAFC
LAFC
COL
COL
10Fouls13
3Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
3Offsides1
4Corner Kicks4
5Saves2
49.3Possession50.7
10SHOTS13
2ON GOAL4
0.2On Target %0.3
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken1
378Accurate Passes409
444Passes466
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
7Accurate Crosses2
24Crosses12
0.3Cross %0.2
53Long Balls40
33Accurate Long Balls23
0.6Long Balls %0.6
5Blocked Shots1
7Effective Tackles9
12Tackles12
0.6Tackle %0.8
10Interceptions11
16Effective Clearances26
16Clearances26

Season Leaders

LAFC
LAFC
Avg. Per Game
COL
COL
Eddie Segura
E. Segura
2 SHOT0 SOG0.12 xG

Total Shots

#99
R. Navarro
5 SHOT2 SOG1.52 xG
#55
R. Porteous
56 AC.PASS60 PASS

Accurate Passes

#66
R. Holding
61 AC.PASS69 PASS
#2323
Y. Cheberko
11 DINT2 TKLW4 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Reggie Cannon
R. Cannon
14 DINT1 TKLW2 DUELW
#3131
C. Carter
5 SV6 SOGA2.39 xGC

Saves

#4141
N. Hansen
2 SV2 SOGA0.42 xGC

Season Series

Colorado Rapids vs. LAFCLAFC leads series 2-1-2
Apr 22
COL
COL0
@
LAFC
LAFC0
FT
Oct 18
LAFC
LAFC2
@
COL
COL2
FT
Jul 9
COL
COL0
@
LAFC
LAFC3
FT
Feb 25
COL
COL0
@
LAFC
LAFC1
FT
Feb 18
LAFC
LAFC1
@
COL
COL2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps11318+23374111-4-3
Houston Dynamo FC11619+4352211-2-6
LAFC10620+15344310-4-6
San Jose Earthquakes10619+11333410-3-6
FC Dallas9520+933659-6-5
St. Louis CITY SC8620+230668-6-6
Real Salt Lake8719+328478-4-7
Colorado Rapids81019+425188-1-10
Minnesota United FC6720-625796-7-7
Portland Timbers7919-1243107-3-9
Seattle Sounders FC7919-5243117-3-9
San Diego FC6719+4246126-6-7
LA Galaxy5820-6227135-7-8
Austin FC51020-14205145-5-10
Sporting Kansas City41320-30153154-3-13

Last 5 Games

COL
COL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/15/26
vs
SKC
SKC
W 2-0
8/1/26
vs
ATX
ATX
W 1-0
7/25/26
@
STL
STL
L 1-0
7/22/26
vs
SD
SD
W 1-0
5/23/26
vs
DAL
DAL
L 2-1
LAFC
LAFC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/15/26
vs
SD
SD
L 1-0
8/12/26
vs
QRO
W 1-1
8/8/26
@
TOL
W 1-0
8/5/26
vs
GDL
W 1-1
8/1/26
@
VAN
VAN
D 1-1