Pickswise
RSL
Real Salt Lake8-4-8, 28
0–1
FinalDick's Sporting Goods Park, Commerce City
COL
Colorado Rapids9-1-11, 28
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

RSL vs COL Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/29/26

🔥 Win Probability

41.5%RSL
Win probability chart
RSL
COL
58.5%COL

Team Stats

RSL
RSL
COL
COL
21Fouls13
5Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
2Offsides1
1Corner Kicks7
3Saves0
35.7Possession64.3
4SHOTS14
0ON GOAL4
0.0On Target %0.3
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
243Accurate Passes506
332Passes587
0.7Pass Completion %0.9
1Accurate Crosses8
2Crosses17
0.5Cross %0.5
59Long Balls52
15Accurate Long Balls30
0.3Long Balls %0.6
2Blocked Shots5
10Effective Tackles6
13Tackles16
0.8Tackle %0.4
13Interceptions8
17Effective Clearances5
17Clearances5

Season Leaders

RSL
RSL
Avg. Per Game
COL
COL
Pablo Ruiz
P. Ruiz
2 SHOT0 SOG0.04 xG

Total Shots

#99
R. Navarro
4 SHOT0 SOG0.24 xG
Samuel Junqua
S. Junqua
38 AC.PASS50 PASS

Accurate Passes

#55
L. Williams
81 AC.PASS89 PASS
#33
K. Henry
12 DINT5 TKLW8 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#66
R. Holding
12 DINT1 TKLW7 DUELW
#11
Rafael
3 SV4 SOGA1.22 xGC

Saves

—

Season Series

Colorado Rapids vs. Real Salt LakeRSL leads series 3-2
May 16
COL
COL1
@
RSL
RSL2
FT
Oct 4
COL
COL0
@
RSL
RSL1
FT
May 17
RSL
RSL0
@
COL
COL1
FT
Jul 20
RSL
RSL2
@
COL
COL3
FT
May 18
COL
COL3
@
RSL
RSL5
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps13421+30434113-4-4
Houston Dynamo FC12722+4393212-3-7
LAFC10723+14366310-6-7
San Jose Earthquakes10822+6344410-4-8
FC Dallas9621+433659-6-6
St. Louis CITY SC9621+333669-6-6
Colorado Rapids101122+3311710-1-11
Minnesota United FC7722-229887-8-7
Portland Timbers8921+128498-4-9
Real Salt Lake8921+1284108-4-9
San Diego FC7821+5276117-6-8
Seattle Sounders FC7921-5265127-5-9
LA Galaxy6822-5268136-8-8
Austin FC51021-14216145-6-10
Sporting Kansas City41522-34153154-3-15

Last 5 Games

COL
COL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/22/26
@
SD
SD
L 3-0
8/19/26
vs
LAFC
LAFC
W 1-0
8/15/26
vs
SKC
SKC
W 2-0
8/1/26
vs
ATX
ATX
W 1-0
7/25/26
@
STL
STL
L 1-0
RSL
RSL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/25/26
@
LEO
L 3-0
8/22/26
@
ORL
ORL
L 2-1
8/19/26
vs
DAL
DAL
L 4-3
8/15/26
vs
MIN
MIN
D 1-1
8/11/26
vs
JUA
W 3-0