Pickswise
SJ
San Jose Earthquakes13-6-8, 45
1–1
FinalDick's Sporting Goods Park, Commerce City
COL
Colorado Rapids11-3-13, 36
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

San Jose Earthquakes vs Colorado Rapids Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/10/26

🔥 Win Probability

56.5%SJ
Win probability chart
SJ
COL
43.5%COL

Team Stats

SJ
SJ
COL
COL
12Fouls16
1Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
7Offsides5
3Corner Kicks6
9Saves2
37.2Possession62.8
9SHOTS13
3ON GOAL10
0.3On Target %0.8
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
185Accurate Passes374
248Passes436
0.7Pass Completion %0.9
4Accurate Crosses4
15Crosses15
0.3Cross %0.3
53Long Balls45
14Accurate Long Balls20
0.3Long Balls %0.4
1Blocked Shots0
7Effective Tackles5
15Tackles9
0.5Tackle %0.6
6Interceptions8
17Effective Clearances23
17Clearances23

Season Leaders

SJ
SJ
Avg. Per Game
COL
COL
Dave Romney
D. Romney
2 SHOT1 SOG0.25 xG

Total Shots

#1313
W. Frederick
3 SHOT1 SOG0.24 xG
#1414
R. Vieira
25 AC.PASS30 PASS1 BCC

Accurate Passes

#66
R. Holding
59 AC.PASS69 PASS0 BCC
Daniel Munie
D. Munie
8 DINT0 TKLW1 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#66
R. Holding
14 DINT0 TKLW5 DUELW
Earl Edwards
E. Edwards
9 SV10 SOGA0.99 xGC

Saves

#4141
N. Hansen
2 SV3 SOGA0.60 xGC

Season Series

Colorado Rapids vs. San Jose EarthquakesCOL leads series 3-2
May 20
SJ
SJ0
@
COL
COL2
FT
May 10
SJ
SJ2
@
COL
COL0
FT
Mar 15
COL
COL2
@
SJ
SJ1
FT
May 11
SJ
SJ3
@
COL
COL2
FT
Apr 13
COL
COL3
@
SJ
SJ0
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15727+31505115-5-7
St. Louis CITY SC13627+12478213-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11928+13418611-8-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91028-736999-9-10
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

Last 5 Games

COL
COL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
@
LA
LA
L 3-2
9/19/26
vs
SEA
SEA
D 3-3
9/16/26
vs
STL
STL
L 3-0
9/12/26
vs
MTL
MTL
W 1-0
9/9/26
@
ATX
ATX
D 1-1
SJ
SJ Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
vs
POR
POR
W 3-1
9/19/26
vs
LAFC
LAFC
D 2-2
9/12/26
vs
HOU
HOU
W 1-0
9/9/26
@
SD
SD
W 3-2
9/5/26
@
ATX
ATX
D 1-1