Pickswise
MON
CF Montréal4-5-10, 17
2–1
FinalLower.com Field, Columbus
CLB
Columbus Crew5-5-9, 20
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

MON vs CLB Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Wednesday, 08/19/26

🔥 Win Probability

34.0%MON
Win probability chart
MON
CLB
66.0%CLB

Season Leaders

MON
MON
Avg. Per Game
CLB
CLB
#88
M. Longstaff
4 SHOT2 SOG0.22 xG

Total Shots

Sean Zawadzki
S. Zawadzki
2 SHOT1 SOG0.18 xG
#88
M. Longstaff
52 AC.PASS54 PASS

Accurate Passes

#77
D. Chambost
84 AC.PASS87 PASS
#44
B. Vera
20 DINT1 TKLW4 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Sean Zawadzki
S. Zawadzki
8 DINT2 TKLW4 DUELW
#3131
T. Gillier
1 SV2 SOGA0.38 xGC

Saves

Patrick Schulte
P. Schulte
5 SV7 SOGA1.16 xGC

Season Series

Columbus Crew vs. CF MontréalCLB leads series 3-0-2
May 14
CLB
CLB1
@
MON
MON1
FT
Apr 5
MON
MON1
@
CLB
CLB2
FT
May 15
CLB
CLB3
@
MON
MON1
FT
Apr 27
MON
MON0
@
CLB
CLB0
FT
Oct 21
MON
MON1
@
CLB
CLB2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC13219+24434113-4-2
Inter Miami CF11319+10385211-5-3
New England Revolution10720+7333310-3-7
Chicago Fire FC10618+10322410-2-6
FC Cincinnati8620+230658-6-6
Charlotte FC8719+428468-4-7
New York City FC7820+526577-5-8
Red Bull New York7819-1125487-4-8
D.C. United5620-624995-9-6
Orlando City SC61019-17213106-3-10
Columbus Crew5919-4205115-5-9
Toronto FC4719-7208124-8-7
Philadelphia Union51019-7194135-4-10
CF Montréal41019-11175144-5-10
Atlanta United FC41219-13153154-3-12

Last 5 Games

CLB
CLB Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/15/26
@
CLT
CLT
L 3-1
8/11/26
vs
UNAM
W 1-1
8/7/26
vs
PAC
PAC
W 2-1
8/4/26
vs
ATS
W 3-1
8/1/26
@
MIA
MIA
D 2-2
MON
MON Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/15/26
vs
DC
DC
D 1-1
8/1/26
vs
NE
NE
D 2-2
7/25/26
vs
MIA
MIA
L 1-0
7/22/26
@
NSH
NSH
L 1-0
7/16/26
vs
TOR
TOR
D 0-0