Pickswise
CLT
Charlotte FC13-7-8, 46
Oct 147:30 PMLower.com Field, Columbus
CLB
Columbus Crew8-5-15, 29
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

CLT vs CLB Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Tomorrow

đŸ”„ Win Probability

43.3%CLT
Win probability chart
CLT
CLB
56.7%CLB
Best moneyline · CLB

Team Stats

CLT
CLT
CLB
CLB
10Goal Difference-5
50Total Goals41
39Assists23
40Goals Against46
CLT
CLT
vs
CLB
CLB

Season Leaders

CLT
CLT
Avg. Per Game
CLB
CLB
#1616
P. Biel
12 G28 APP

Goals

#99
W. Ali
5 G7 APP
#1616
P. Biel
11 A28 APP

Assists

#1616
T. Habroune
4 A27 APP
#1616
P. Biel

Total Shots

#1010
B. Méndez
Ashley Westwood
A. Westwood

Accurate Passes

Sean Zawadzki
S. Zawadzki
Kristijan Kahlina
K. Kahlina

Saves

Patrick Schulte
P. Schulte

Season Series

Columbus Crew vs. Charlotte FCCLT leads series 3-1-1
Aug 15
CLB
CLB1
@
CLT
CLT3
FT
May 24
CLB
CLB2
@
CLT
CLT3
FT
May 3
CLT
CLT2
@
CLB
CLB4
FT
Jul 17
CLT
CLT1
@
CLB
CLB1
FT
Mar 23
CLB
CLB0
@
CLT
CLT2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC19328+37636119-6-3
Inter Miami CF13528+184910213-10-5
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486314-6-8
New England Revolution141028+6464414-4-10
Charlotte FC13828+10467513-7-8
Philadelphia Union121028+11426612-6-10
Orlando City SC111328-15374711-4-13
Red Bull New York101228-14366810-6-12
FC Cincinnati9927-736999-9-9
New York City FC81128+4339108-9-11
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6927-123012126-12-9
Columbus Crew81528-5295138-5-15
Atlanta United FC71528-15276147-6-15
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

CLB
CLB Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
ORL
ORL
L 3-2
9/27/26
vs
MIA
MIA
W 2-1
9/19/26
@
MTL
MTL
W 2-0
9/16/26
vs
ORL
ORL
W 2-1
9/12/26
vs
RBNY
RBNY
L 1-0
CLT
CLT Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
DAL
DAL
W 3-2
9/26/26
vs
CHI
CHI
L 1-0
9/19/26
@
DC
DC
W 2-1
9/12/26
@
CIN
CIN
D 3-3
9/9/26
@
MTL
MTL
W 2-1