Pickswise
COL
Colorado Rapids10-1-11, 31
0–3
FinalLower.com Field, Columbus
CLB
Columbus Crew6-5-12, 23
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Colorado Rapids vs Columbus Crew Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 09/05/26

🔥 Win Probability

64.0%COL
Win probability chart
COL
CLB
36.0%CLB

Team Stats

COL
COL
CLB
CLB
16Fouls13
0Yellow Cards4
0Red Cards0
0Offsides6
3Corner Kicks1
3Saves2
46.5Possession53.5
10SHOTS15
2ON GOAL6
0.2On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
398Accurate Passes488
478Passes553
0.8Pass Completion %0.9
1Accurate Crosses2
8Crosses11
0.1Cross %0.2
41Long Balls45
17Accurate Long Balls24
0.4Long Balls %0.5
4Blocked Shots4
11Effective Tackles11
13Tackles14
0.8Tackle %0.8
10Interceptions15
11Effective Clearances11
11Clearances11

Season Leaders

COL
COL
Avg. Per Game
CLB
CLB
#9393
G. Minoungou
3 SHOT2 SOG0.07 xG

Total Shots

Josef Martínez
J. Martínez
4 SHOT2 SOG0.18 xG
#66
R. Holding
69 AC.PASS77 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

Sean Zawadzki
S. Zawadzki
76 AC.PASS79 PASS0 BCC
#66
R. Holding
13 DINT1 TKLW3 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Sean Zawadzki
S. Zawadzki
9 DINT1 TKLW2 DUELW
#3131
A. Beaudry
3 SV6 SOGA2.06 xGC

Saves

Patrick Schulte
P. Schulte
2 SV2 SOGA0.59 xGC

Season Series

Columbus Crew vs. Colorado Rapidsseries tied 2-2-1
May 31
COL
COL2
@
CLB
CLB3
FT
Aug 13
CLB
CLB1
@
COL
COL1
FT
May 25
CLB
CLB2
@
COL
COL3
FT
Sep 22
COL
COL1
@
CLB
CLB2
FT
Jun 3
CLB
CLB1
@
COL
COL2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps13421+30434113-4-4
Houston Dynamo FC12723+4404212-4-7
LAFC10723+14366310-6-7
San Jose Earthquakes10822+6344410-4-8
FC Dallas9622+434759-7-6
St. Louis CITY SC9622+334769-7-6
Colorado Rapids101122+3311710-1-11
San Diego FC8822+730688-6-8
Minnesota United FC7722-229897-8-7
Real Salt Lake8921+1284108-4-9
Portland Timbers810220284118-4-10
Seattle Sounders FC7921-5265127-5-9
LA Galaxy6923-7268136-8-9
Austin FC61022-13246146-6-10
Sporting Kansas City41522-34153154-3-15

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC16223+30535116-5-2
Inter Miami CF12422+15426212-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11622+11385311-5-6
New England Revolution11722+9374411-4-7
Charlotte FC10723+8366510-6-7
FC Cincinnati8722-231768-7-7
New York City FC7823+529877-8-8
Philadelphia Union71023-327687-6-10
Red Bull New York71022-1426597-5-10
Toronto FC5723-62611105-11-7
Orlando City SC71122-17254117-4-11
D.C. United5722-82510125-10-7
Columbus Crew61223-5235136-5-12
Atlanta United FC61322-13213146-3-13
CF Montréal51223-18216155-6-12

Last 5 Games

CLB
CLB Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/30/26
vs
NE
NE
L 3-1
8/26/26
@
AME
AME
L 2-0
8/22/26
@
NSH
NSH
L 3-2
8/19/26
vs
MTL
MTL
L 2-1
8/15/26
@
CLT
CLT
L 3-1
COL
COL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
vs
RSL
RSL
W 1-0
8/22/26
@
SD
SD
L 3-0
8/19/26
vs
LAFC
LAFC
W 1-0
8/15/26
vs
SKC
SKC
W 2-0
8/1/26
vs
ATX
ATX
W 1-0