Pickswise
NE
New England Revolution10-4-7, 34
3–1
FinalLower.com Field, Columbus
CLB
Columbus Crew5-5-11, 20
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

NE vs CLB Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Sunday, 08/30/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%NE
Win probability chart
NE
CLB
51.0%CLB

Team Stats

NE
NE
CLB
CLB
7Goal Difference-6
33Total Goals30
23Assists16
26Goals Against36

Season Leaders

NE
NE
Avg. Per Game
CLB
CLB
Carles Gil
C. Gil
7 G21 APP

Goals

#99
W. Ali
5 G7 APP
Carles Gil
C. Gil
6 A21 APP

Assists

#77
D. Chambost
4 A18 APP
#9999
D. Turgeman

Total Shots

#99
W. Ali
#22
M. Fofana

Accurate Passes

Rudy Camacho
R. Camacho
Matt Turner
M. Turner

Saves

Patrick Schulte
P. Schulte

Season Series

Columbus Crew vs. New England RevolutionCLB leads series 3-2
Apr 18
CLB
CLB1
@
NE
NE2
FT
Aug 23
NE
NE2
@
CLB
CLB1
FT
Mar 1
CLB
CLB1
@
NE
NE0
FT
Oct 12
NE
NE0
@
CLB
CLB4
FT
Jun 29
CLB
CLB5
@
NE
NE1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC16222+30524116-4-2
Inter Miami CF12422+15426212-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11621+11374311-4-6
Charlotte FC10722+8355410-5-7
New England Revolution10721+7344510-4-7
FC Cincinnati8722-231768-7-7
New York City FC7822+528777-7-8
Red Bull New York71022-1426587-5-10
Orlando City SC71122-1725497-4-11
Toronto FC5722-62510105-10-7
D.C. United5722-82510115-10-7
Philadelphia Union61022-5246126-6-10
Atlanta United FC61322-13213136-3-13
CF Montréal51122-16216145-6-11
Columbus Crew51121-6205155-5-11

Last 5 Games

CLB
CLB Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/26/26
@
AME
AME
L 2-0
8/22/26
@
NSH
NSH
L 3-2
8/19/26
vs
MTL
MTL
L 2-1
8/15/26
@
CLT
CLT
L 3-1
8/11/26
vs
UNAM
W 1-1
NE
NE Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/23/26
vs
NYC
NYC
D 1-1
8/19/26
@
DC
DC
W 3-0
8/15/26
@
TOR
TOR
L 2-1
8/8/26
vs
HOU
HOU
L 2-0
8/1/26
@
MTL
MTL
D 2-2