Pickswise
LAFC
Los Angeles FC10-6-7, 36
0–0
FinalAudi Field, Washington
DC
DC United5-10-7, 25
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

LAFC vs DC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/29/26

🔥 Win Probability

54.0%LAFC
Win probability chart
LAFC
DC
46.0%DC

Team Stats

LAFC
LAFC
DC
DC
6Fouls11
0Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
2Offsides1
8Corner Kicks5
4Saves1
61.3Possession38.7
17SHOTS14
1ON GOAL4
0.1On Target %0.3
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
564Accurate Passes319
637Passes399
0.9Pass Completion %0.8
4Accurate Crosses4
20Crosses18
0.2Cross %0.2
43Long Balls44
26Accurate Long Balls13
0.6Long Balls %0.3
9Blocked Shots3
10Effective Tackles10
15Tackles16
0.7Tackle %0.6
5Interceptions6
23Effective Clearances17
23Clearances17

Season Leaders

LAFC
LAFC
Avg. Per Game
DC
DC
#77
S. Heung-Min
4 SHOT0 SOG0.57 xG

Total Shots

#77
J. Peglow
4 SHOT1 SOG0.21 xG
#55
R. Porteous
79 AC.PASS91 PASS

Accurate Passes

#2121
A. Dozzell
47 AC.PASS53 PASS
#2323
Y. Cheberko
13 DINT1 TKLW8 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#—
K. Nono
15 DINT2 TKLW5 DUELW
#11
H. Lloris
4 SV4 SOGA1.19 xGC

Saves

Sean Johnson
S. Johnson
1 SV1 SOGA1.28 xGC

Season Series

D.C. United vs. LAFCLAFC leads series 2-0-1
Aug 16
DC
DC0
@
LAFC
LAFC1
FT
Apr 6
LAFC
LAFC4
@
DC
DC0
FT
May 26
DC
DC1
@
LAFC
LAFC1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps12420+27404112-4-4
Houston Dynamo FC12721+4382212-2-7
LAFC10723+14366310-6-7
San Jose Earthquakes10821+6333410-3-8
FC Dallas9621+433659-6-6
St. Louis CITY SC9621+333669-6-6
Colorado Rapids91121+228179-1-11
Real Salt Lake8820+228488-4-8
Portland Timbers8921+128498-4-9
Minnesota United FC7721-2287107-7-7
San Diego FC7821+5276117-6-8
Seattle Sounders FC7921-5265127-5-9
LA Galaxy6822-5268136-8-8
Austin FC51021-14216145-6-10
Sporting Kansas City41421-31153154-3-14

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC15221+26494115-4-2
Inter Miami CF11421+9396211-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11621+11374311-4-6
New England Revolution10721+7344410-4-7
Charlotte FC9721+632559-5-7
FC Cincinnati8621+231768-7-6
New York City FC7821+527677-6-8
Red Bull New York71022-1426587-5-10
D.C. United5722-8251095-10-7
Orlando City SC71121-17243107-3-11
Philadelphia Union61022-5246116-6-10
Toronto FC5721-6249125-9-7
Atlanta United FC61221-11213136-3-12
CF Montréal51021-10216145-6-10
Columbus Crew51121-6205155-5-11

Last 5 Games

DC
DC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/22/26
@
CLT
CLT
L 3-1
8/19/26
vs
NE
NE
L 3-0
8/15/26
@
MTL
MTL
D 1-1
8/1/26
vs
NSH
NSH
D 2-2
7/25/26
vs
TOR
TOR
W 2-1
LAFC
LAFC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/22/26
vs
POR
POR
D 1-1
8/19/26
@
COL
COL
L 1-0
8/15/26
vs
SD
SD
L 1-0
8/12/26
vs
QRO
W 1-1
8/8/26
@
TOL
W 1-0