Pickswise
NE
New England Revolution9-3-7, 30
3–0
FinalAudi Field, Washington
DC
DC United5-9-5, 24
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

NE vs DC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Wednesday, 08/19/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%NE
Win probability chart
NE
DC
51.0%DC

Team Stats

NE
NE
DC
DC
8Fouls12
2Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
3Offsides0
5Corner Kicks4
3Saves4
59.3Possession40.7
15SHOTS15
7ON GOAL3
0.5On Target %0.2
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
458Accurate Passes282
507Passes342
0.9Pass Completion %0.8
7Accurate Crosses5
17Crosses16
0.4Cross %0.3
33Long Balls43
23Accurate Long Balls15
0.7Long Balls %0.3
3Blocked Shots6
4Effective Tackles11
7Tackles25
0.6Tackle %0.4
4Interceptions5
22Effective Clearances17
22Clearances17

Season Leaders

NE
NE
Avg. Per Game
DC
DC
#8080
A. Yusuf
5 SHOT3 SOG1.83 xG

Total Shots

#—
K. Nono
3 SHOT1 SOG0.61 xG
Matt Polster
M. Polster
67 AC.PASS73 PASS

Accurate Passes

Lucas Bartlett
L. Bartlett
45 AC.PASS55 PASS
#22
M. Fofana
12 DINT0 TKLW1 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#55
S. Hefti
12 DINT6 TKLW10 DUELW
Matt Turner
M. Turner
3 SV3 SOGA1.56 xGC

Saves

Sean Johnson
S. Johnson
4 SV7 SOGA2.63 xGC

Season Series

D.C. United vs. New England Revolutionseries tied 2-2-1
Apr 11
DC
DC0
@
NE
NE1
FT
Aug 9
DC
DC0
@
NE
NE2
FT
May 28
NE
NE1
@
DC
DC1
FT
Oct 5
DC
DC2
@
NE
NE1
FT
Feb 24
NE
NE1
@
DC
DC3
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC13219+24434113-4-2
Inter Miami CF11319+10385211-5-3
Chicago Fire FC10618+10322310-2-6
New England Revolution9719+430349-3-7
Charlotte FC8719+428458-4-7
FC Cincinnati7619+127667-6-6
New York City FC7719+626577-5-7
Red Bull New York7819-1125487-4-8
D.C. United5519-324995-9-5
Orlando City SC61019-17213106-3-10
Columbus Crew5919-4205115-5-9
Toronto FC4719-7208124-8-7
Philadelphia Union51019-7194135-4-10
CF Montréal41019-11175144-5-10
Atlanta United FC41219-13153154-3-12

Last 5 Games

DC
DC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/15/26
@
MTL
MTL
D 1-1
8/1/26
vs
NSH
NSH
D 2-2
7/25/26
vs
TOR
TOR
W 2-1
7/22/26
@
HOU
HOU
D 1-1
5/23/26
vs
MTL
MTL
D 4-4
NE
NE Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/15/26
@
TOR
TOR
L 2-1
8/8/26
vs
HOU
HOU
L 2-0
8/1/26
@
MTL
MTL
D 2-2
7/25/26
vs
ATL
ATL
W 4-1
7/22/26
vs
TOR
TOR
D 0-0