Pickswise
RBNY
New York Red Bulls10-6-12, 36
Oct 147:30 PMAudi Field, Washington
DC
DC United6-12-9, 30
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

RBNY vs DC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Tomorrow

đŸ”„ Win Probability

48.9%RBNY
Win probability chart
RBNY
DC
51.1%DC
Best moneyline · DC

Team Stats

RBNY
RBNY
DC
DC
-14Goal Difference-12
38Total Goals34
28Assists22
52Goals Against46
RBNY
RBNY
vs
DC
DC

Season Leaders

RBNY
RBNY
Avg. Per Game
DC
DC
#1616
J. Hall
11 G27 APP

Goals

#99
T. Baribo
14 G21 APP
#4848
R. Donkor
8 A25 APP

Assists

#66
K. Kurokawa
6 A28 APP
#1616
J. Hall

Total Shots

#1111
L. Munteanu
#1515
A. Mehmeti

Accurate Passes

Lucas Bartlett
L. Bartlett
#3434
E. Horvath

Saves

Sean Johnson
S. Johnson

Season Series

D.C. United vs. Red Bull New YorkRBNY leads series 2-1-2
Apr 22
DC
DC4
@
RBNY
RBNY4
FT
May 24
RBNY
RBNY2
@
DC
DC0
FT
Apr 19
DC
DC2
@
RBNY
RBNY1
FT
Jun 29
DC
DC2
@
RBNY
RBNY2
FT
May 15
RBNY
RBNY4
@
DC
DC1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC19328+37636119-6-3
Inter Miami CF13528+184910213-10-5
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486314-6-8
New England Revolution141028+6464414-4-10
Charlotte FC13828+10467513-7-8
Philadelphia Union121028+11426612-6-10
Orlando City SC111328-15374711-4-13
Red Bull New York101228-14366810-6-12
FC Cincinnati9927-736999-9-9
New York City FC81128+4339108-9-11
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6927-123012126-12-9
Columbus Crew81528-5295138-5-15
Atlanta United FC71528-15276147-6-15
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

DC
DC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
MIA
MIA
L 4-0
9/30/26
vs
SCP
SCP
L 1-0
9/26/26
@
VAN
VAN
D 3-3
9/19/26
vs
CLT
CLT
L 2-1
9/12/26
vs
ATL
ATL
D 0-0
RBNY
RBNY Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
SD
SD
W 4-1
9/30/26
vs
STL
STL
L 3-0
9/18/26
@
NYC
NYC
W 1-0
9/12/26
@
CLB
CLB
W 1-0
9/9/26
@
LAFC
LAFC
L 2-0