Pickswise
DC
DC United5-10-7, 25
Sep 57:30 PMTQL Stadium, Cincinnati
CIN
FC Cincinnati8-7-7, 31
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

DC United vs FC Cincinnati Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 09/05/26

đŸ”„ Win Probability

34.0%DC
Win probability chart
DC
CIN
66.0%CIN

Team Stats

DC
DC
CIN
CIN
0Fouls0
0Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
0Offsides0
0Corner Kicks0
0Saves0
0Possession0
0SHOTS0
0ON GOAL0
0.0On Target %0.0
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
0Accurate Passes0
0Passes0
0.0Pass Completion %0.0
0Accurate Crosses0
0Crosses0
0.0Cross %0.0
0Long Balls0
0Accurate Long Balls0
0.0Long Balls %0.0
0Blocked Shots0
0Effective Tackles0
0Tackles0
0.0Tackle %0.0
0Interceptions0
0Effective Clearances0
0Clearances0
DC
DC
vs
CIN
CIN
Polymarket
CIN
CIN
+112
Draw+257

Season Series

FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. Unitedseries tied 2-2-1
May 31
DC
DC2
@
CIN
CIN1
FT
Apr 12
CIN
CIN1
@
DC
DC0
FT
Jul 3
CIN
CIN3
@
DC
DC2
FT
Mar 10
DC
DC0
@
CIN
CIN0
FT
Jun 24
CIN
CIN0
@
DC
DC3
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC16223+30535116-5-2
Inter Miami CF12423+15437212-7-4
Chicago Fire FC11622+11385311-5-6
New England Revolution11823+8374411-4-8
Charlotte FC10723+8366510-6-7
FC Cincinnati8722-231768-7-7
New York City FC7823+529877-8-8
Orlando City SC81123-1628488-4-11
Philadelphia Union71023-327697-6-10
Red Bull New York71023-14276107-6-10
Toronto FC5723-62611115-11-7
D.C. United5722-82510125-10-7
Columbus Crew61223-5235136-5-12
Atlanta United FC61323-13224146-4-13
CF Montréal51223-18216155-6-12

Last 5 Games

CIN
CIN Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
@
NSH
NSH
L 4-0
8/22/26
vs
SEA
SEA
D 1-1
8/19/26
vs
NYC
NYC
W 2-1
8/15/26
@
ORL
ORL
D 1-1
8/11/26
vs
ATS
L 2-1
DC
DC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
vs
LAFC
LAFC
D 0-0
8/22/26
@
CLT
CLT
L 3-1
8/19/26
vs
NE
NE
L 3-0
8/15/26
@
MTL
MTL
D 1-1
8/1/26
vs
NSH
NSH
D 2-2