Pickswise
NE
New England Revolution14-4-10, 46
Oct 147:30 PMTQL Stadium, Cincinnati
CIN
FC Cincinnati9-9-9, 36
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

NE vs CIN Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Tomorrow

đŸ”„ Win Probability

45.4%NE
Win probability chart
NE
CIN
54.6%CIN
Best moneyline · CIN

Team Stats

NE
NE
CIN
CIN
6Goal Difference-7
45Total Goals58
33Assists42
39Goals Against65
NE
NE
vs
CIN
CIN

Season Leaders

NE
NE
Avg. Per Game
CIN
CIN
Carles Gil
C. Gil
12 G28 APP

Goals

#99
K. Denkey
16 G26 APP
Carles Gil
C. Gil
8 A28 APP

Assists

Evander
Evander
12 A25 APP
#9999
D. Turgeman

Total Shots

Evander
Evander
Carles Gil
C. Gil

Accurate Passes

#1111
S. Gidi
Matt Turner
M. Turner

Saves

Roman Celentano
R. Celentano

Season Series

FC Cincinnati vs. New England RevolutionCIN leads series 3-2
Mar 15
CIN
CIN1
@
NE
NE6
FT
Jun 14
CIN
CIN1
@
NE
NE0
FT
Apr 5
NE
NE0
@
CIN
CIN1
FT
Jun 22
NE
NE2
@
CIN
CIN1
FT
Mar 17
CIN
CIN2
@
NE
NE1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC19328+37636119-6-3
Inter Miami CF13528+184910213-10-5
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486314-6-8
New England Revolution141028+6464414-4-10
Charlotte FC13828+10467513-7-8
Philadelphia Union121028+11426612-6-10
Orlando City SC111328-15374711-4-13
Red Bull New York101228-14366810-6-12
FC Cincinnati9927-736999-9-9
New York City FC81128+4339108-9-11
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6927-123012126-12-9
Columbus Crew81528-5295138-5-15
Atlanta United FC71528-15276147-6-15
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

CIN
CIN Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
ATL
ATL
W 3-1
9/26/26
@
MTL
MTL
L 3-1
9/19/26
@
HOU
HOU
D 2-2
9/12/26
vs
CLT
CLT
D 3-3
9/9/26
@
PHI
PHI
L 5-0
NE
NE Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
SEA
SEA
L 3-0
9/26/26
@
RSL
RSL
L 3-0
9/19/26
vs
ORL
ORL
W 4-2
9/13/26
@
CHI
CHI
W 2-1
9/9/26
@
NYC
NYC
W 2-1