Pickswise
NYC
New York City FC7-5-7, 26
1–2
FinalTQL Stadium, Cincinnati
CIN
FC Cincinnati7-6-6, 27
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

NYC vs CIN Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Wednesday, 08/19/26

🔥 Win Probability

41.5%NYC
Win probability chart
NYC
CIN
58.5%CIN

Team Stats

NYC
NYC
CIN
CIN
9Fouls10
3Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
0Offsides1
4Corner Kicks2
4Saves4
42.6Possession57.4
13SHOTS13
6ON GOAL5
0.5On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
319Accurate Passes471
386Passes535
0.8Pass Completion %0.9
3Accurate Crosses2
12Crosses8
0.3Cross %0.3
49Long Balls31
19Accurate Long Balls15
0.4Long Balls %0.5
4Blocked Shots1
8Effective Tackles9
13Tackles12
0.6Tackle %0.8
6Interceptions5
18Effective Clearances16
18Clearances16

Season Leaders

NYC
NYC
Avg. Per Game
CIN
CIN
#77
N. Fernández
4 SHOT1 SOG0.11 xG

Total Shots

#1717
K. Mboma Dem
4 SHOT2 SOG0.25 xG
James Sands
J. Sands
51 AC.PASS58 PASS

Accurate Passes

Kyle Smith
K. Smith
65 AC.PASS73 PASS
James Sands
J. Sands
8 DINT1 TKLW2 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Miles Robinson
M. Robinson
13 DINT1 TKLW5 DUELW
Matt Freese
M. Freese
4 SV5 SOGA1.10 xGC

Saves

Roman Celentano
R. Celentano
4 SV5 SOGA1.49 xGC

Season Series

FC Cincinnati vs. New York City FCNYC leads series 4-0-1
Apr 22
CIN
CIN4
@
NYC
NYC4
FT
Aug 23
NYC
NYC1
@
CIN
CIN0
FT
May 4
CIN
CIN0
@
NYC
NYC1
FT
Nov 9
NYC
NYC0
@
CIN
CIN0
FT-Pens
Nov 2
CIN
CIN1
@
NYC
NYC3
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC13219+24434113-4-2
Inter Miami CF11319+10385211-5-3
Chicago Fire FC10618+10322310-2-6
New England Revolution9719+430349-3-7
Charlotte FC8719+428458-4-7
FC Cincinnati7619+127667-6-6
New York City FC7719+626577-5-7
Red Bull New York7819-1125487-4-8
D.C. United5519-324995-9-5
Orlando City SC61019-17213106-3-10
Columbus Crew5919-4205115-5-9
Toronto FC4719-7208124-8-7
Philadelphia Union51019-7194135-4-10
CF Montréal41019-11175144-5-10
Atlanta United FC41219-13153154-3-12

Last 5 Games

CIN
CIN Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/15/26
@
ORL
ORL
D 1-1
8/11/26
vs
ATS
L 2-1
8/7/26
vs
UNAM
W 2-0
8/4/26
vs
PAC
PAC
W 3-1
8/1/26
vs
SJ
SJ
W 4-2
NYC
NYC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/16/26
vs
PHI
PHI
L 3-2
8/13/26
vs
NCX
L 2-1
8/9/26
@
CAZ
L 2-1
8/6/26
vs
SAN
W 2-0
7/31/26
vs
TOR
TOR
D 1-1