Pickswise
SEA
Seattle Sounders FC7-3-9, 24
1–1
FinalTQL Stadium, Cincinnati
CIN
FC Cincinnati8-7-6, 31
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

SEA vs CIN Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/22/26

🔥 Win Probability

41.5%SEA
Win probability chart
SEA
CIN
58.5%CIN

Team Stats

SEA
SEA
CIN
CIN
14Fouls7
2Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
1Offsides2
4Corner Kicks9
7Saves2
29.8Possession70.2
10SHOTS17
3ON GOAL9
0.3On Target %0.5
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
237Accurate Passes623
281Passes685
0.8Pass Completion %0.9
4Accurate Crosses4
16Crosses20
0.3Cross %0.2
35Long Balls34
13Accurate Long Balls21
0.4Long Balls %0.6
3Blocked Shots3
12Effective Tackles5
16Tackles12
0.8Tackle %0.4
8Interceptions6
23Effective Clearances8
23Clearances8

Season Leaders

SEA
SEA
Avg. Per Game
CIN
CIN
#8585
K. Kossa-Rienzi
3 SHOT2 SOG0.43 xG

Total Shots

Tom Barlow
T. Barlow
3 SHOT2 SOG0.49 xG
Ryan Sailor
R. Sailor
37 AC.PASS41 PASS

Accurate Passes

#8888
A. Chirila
107 AC.PASS112 PASS
#8585
K. Kossa-Rienzi
12 DINT3 TKLW5 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Miles Robinson
M. Robinson
7 DINT0 TKLW4 DUELW
Andy Thomas
A. Thomas
7 SV8 SOGA1.38 xGC

Saves

Roman Celentano
R. Celentano
2 SV3 SOGA1.42 xGC

Season Series

FC Cincinnati vs. Seattle Sounders FCseries tied 1-1-1
Mar 11
SEA
SEA0
@
CIN
CIN1
FT
Sep 27
CIN
CIN1
@
SEA
SEA1
FT
Mar 2
CIN
CIN1
@
SEA
SEA4
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Houston Dynamo FC12620+5382112-2-6
Vancouver Whitecaps11419+22374211-4-4
LAFC10721+14344310-4-7
San Jose Earthquakes10720+10333410-3-7
FC Dallas9520+933659-6-5
St. Louis CITY SC8620+230668-6-6
Colorado Rapids91020+528179-1-10
Real Salt Lake8719+328488-4-7
Portland Timbers8920+127398-3-9
Seattle Sounders FC7920-5254107-4-9
LA Galaxy6821-5257116-7-8
Minnesota United FC6720-6257126-7-7
San Diego FC6820+2246136-6-8
Austin FC51020-14205145-5-10
Sporting Kansas City41320-30153154-3-13

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC14220+25464114-4-2
Inter Miami CF11320+10396211-6-3
Chicago Fire FC11619+11352311-2-6
New England Revolution10720+7333410-3-7
Charlotte FC9721+632559-5-7
FC Cincinnati8621+231768-7-6
New York City FC7820+526577-5-8
Red Bull New York7920-1225487-4-9
D.C. United5721-824995-9-7
Orlando City SC61120-18213106-3-11
Toronto FC4720-7219114-9-7
Columbus Crew51020-5205125-5-10
Philadelphia Union51020-7205135-5-10
CF Montréal51020-10205145-5-10
Atlanta United FC51220-12183155-3-12

Last 5 Games

CIN
CIN Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/19/26
vs
NYC
NYC
W 2-1
8/15/26
@
ORL
ORL
D 1-1
8/11/26
vs
ATS
L 2-1
8/7/26
vs
UNAM
W 2-0
8/4/26
vs
PAC
PAC
W 3-1
SEA
SEA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/19/26
vs
ATX
ATX
L 2-1
8/16/26
vs
VAN
VAN
L 2-0
8/12/26
vs
GDL
L 2-1
8/9/26
vs
QRO
W 3-0
8/5/26
@
TOL
L 3-0