Pickswise
SEA
Seattle Sounders FC11-8-9, 41
Oct 148:30 PMToyota Stadium, Frisco
DAL
FC Dallas13-8-7, 47
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

SEA vs DAL Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Tomorrow

🔥 Win Probability

42.0%SEA
Win probability chart
SEA
DAL
58.0%DAL
Best moneyline · DAL

Team Stats

SEA
SEA
DAL
DAL
3Goal Difference7
38Total Goals52
27Assists37
35Goals Against45
SEA
SEA
vs
DAL
DAL

Season Leaders

SEA
SEA
Avg. Per Game
DAL
DAL
#1414
P. Rothrock
5 G22 APP

Goals

#99
P. Musa
19 G24 APP
Albert Rusnák
A. Rusnák
13 A27 APP

Assists

#2121
J. Valiente
13 A26 APP
Albert Rusnák
A. Rusnák

Total Shots

#99
P. Musa
Jackson Ragen
J. Ragen

Accurate Passes

Shaq Moore
S. Moore
Andy Thomas
A. Thomas

Saves

Jonathan Sirois
J. Sirois

Season Series

FC Dallas vs. Seattle Sounders FCSEA leads series 4-0-1
Apr 25
DAL
DAL1
@
SEA
SEA2
FT
May 24
DAL
DAL0
@
SEA
SEA1
FT
Apr 12
SEA
SEA1
@
DAL
DAL0
FT
Jun 22
DAL
DAL2
@
SEA
SEA3
FT
Apr 13
SEA
SEA0
@
DAL
DAL0
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15728+31516115-6-7
St. Louis CITY SC14628+16508214-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11929+13429611-9-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91129-1136999-9-11
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

Last 5 Games

DAL
DAL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
CLT
CLT
L 3-2
9/26/26
vs
LAFC
LAFC
W 1-0
9/19/26
vs
ATX
ATX
D 0-0
9/12/26
vs
POR
POR
W 2-1
9/9/26
@
MIN
MIN
W 2-1
SEA
SEA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
NE
NE
W 3-0
10/1/26
vs
SKC
SKC
W 2-1
9/26/26
vs
MIN
MIN
W 3-1
9/23/26
vs
RSL
RSL
W 2-0
9/19/26
@
COL
COL
D 3-3