Pickswise
SKC
Sporting Kansas City4-3-15, 15
3–5
FinalToyota Stadium, Frisco
DAL
FC Dallas9-7-6, 34
Details1PicksAnalysis1Parlays

Sporting Kansas City vs FC Dallas Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 09/05/26

🔥 Win Probability

34.0%SKC
Win probability chart
SKC
DAL
66.0%DAL

Team Stats

SKC
SKC
DAL
DAL
10Fouls8
1Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
0Offsides2
7Corner Kicks3
5Saves7
56.1Possession43.9
26SHOTS15
10ON GOAL10
0.4On Target %0.7
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken1
411Accurate Passes303
478Passes378
0.9Pass Completion %0.8
7Accurate Crosses5
20Crosses8
0.4Cross %0.6
49Long Balls47
23Accurate Long Balls19
0.5Long Balls %0.4
9Blocked Shots1
5Effective Tackles14
10Tackles26
0.5Tackle %0.5
8Interceptions13
13Effective Clearances22
13Clearances22

Season Leaders

SKC
SKC
Avg. Per Game
DAL
DAL
#1919
T. Calheira
6 SHOT3 SOG1.53 xG

Total Shots

#99
P. Musa
4 SHOT3 SOG1.26 xG
#44
L. Johnsen
66 AC.PASS77 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

Nolan Norris
N. Norris
39 AC.PASS47 PASS0 BCC
#33
M. Mosquera
9 DINT0 TKLW7 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Shaq Moore
S. Moore
19 DINT3 TKLW5 DUELW
Stefan Cleveland
S. Cleveland
5 SV10 SOGA2.66 xGC

Saves

Jonathan Sirois
J. Sirois
7 SV10 SOGA2.79 xGC

Season Series

FC Dallas vs. Sporting Kansas CityDAL leads series 3-2
Jun 14
DAL
DAL4
@
SKC
SKC2
FT
Mar 29
SKC
SKC1
@
DAL
DAL2
FT
Oct 19
SKC
SKC1
@
DAL
DAL2
FT
Jul 10
DAL
DAL1
@
SKC
SKC2
AET
Jul 7
DAL
DAL2
@
SKC
SKC3
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps13421+30434113-4-4
Houston Dynamo FC12723+4404212-4-7
LAFC10723+14366310-6-7
San Jose Earthquakes10823+6355410-5-8
FC Dallas9622+434759-7-6
St. Louis CITY SC9622+334769-7-6
Colorado Rapids1012230311710-1-12
San Diego FC8923+630688-6-9
Minnesota United FC7722-229897-8-7
Real Salt Lake8921+1284108-4-9
Portland Timbers810220284118-4-10
Seattle Sounders FC7922-5276127-6-9
LA Galaxy6923-7268136-8-9
Austin FC61023-13257146-7-10
Sporting Kansas City41522-34153154-3-15

Last 5 Games

DAL
DAL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/30/26
@
STL
STL
D 3-3
8/22/26
@
VAN
VAN
L 5-0
8/19/26
@
RSL
RSL
W 4-3
8/16/26
@
ATX
ATX
W 2-1
8/12/26
@
TOL
L 3-1
SKC
SKC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
vs
VAN
VAN
L 3-0
8/23/26
@
ATL
ATL
L 2-1
8/19/26
vs
STL
STL
D 1-1
8/15/26
@
COL
COL
L 2-0
8/1/26
vs
HOU
HOU
L 2-0