Pickswise
DAL
FC Dallas13-8-7, 47
Oct 178:30 PMShell Energy Stadium, Houston
HOU
Houston Dynamo13-6-9, 45
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

DAL vs HOU Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/17/26

🔥 Win Probability

48.0%DAL
Win probability chart
DAL
HOU
52.0%HOU
Best moneyline · HOU

Team Stats

DAL
DAL
HOU
HOU
7Goal Difference2
52Total Goals36
37Assists20
45Goals Against34
DAL
DAL
vs
HOU
HOU

Season Leaders

DAL
DAL
Avg. Per Game
HOU
HOU
#99
P. Musa
19 G24 APP

Goals

#2020
Guilherme Augusto
14 G27 APP
#2121
J. Valiente
13 A26 APP

Assists

#2020
Guilherme Augusto
8 A27 APP
#99
P. Musa

Total Shots

#1919
M. Bogusz
Shaq Moore
S. Moore

Accurate Passes

Artur
Artur
Jonathan Sirois
J. Sirois

Saves

Jonathan Bond
J. Bond

Season Series

Houston Dynamo FC vs. FC DallasDAL leads series 3-1-1
Mar 21
HOU
HOU3
@
DAL
DAL4
FT
May 17
HOU
HOU2
@
DAL
DAL0
FT
Feb 22
DAL
DAL2
@
HOU
HOU1
FT
May 18
DAL
DAL1
@
HOU
HOU1
FT
Apr 27
HOU
HOU0
@
DAL
DAL2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15728+31516115-6-7
St. Louis CITY SC14628+16508214-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11929+13429611-9-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91129-1136999-9-11
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

Last 5 Games

HOU
HOU Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
MIN
MIN
D 2-2
9/26/26
vs
SKC
SKC
L 2-0
9/19/26
vs
CIN
CIN
D 2-2
9/12/26
@
SJ
SJ
L 1-0
9/9/26
vs
RSL
RSL
W 2-1
DAL
DAL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
CLT
CLT
L 3-2
9/26/26
vs
LAFC
LAFC
W 1-0
9/19/26
vs
ATX
ATX
D 0-0
9/12/26
vs
POR
POR
W 2-1
9/9/26
@
MIN
MIN
W 2-1