Pickswise
ATL
Atlanta United6-4-13, 22
2–2
FinalChase Stadium, Fort Lauderdale
MIA
Inter Miami CF12-7-4, 43
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Atlanta United vs Inter Miami CF Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 09/05/26

🔥 Win Probability

56.5%ATL
Win probability chart
ATL
MIA
43.5%MIA

Team Stats

ATL
ATL
MIA
MIA
16Fouls15
3Yellow Cards6
0Red Cards0
2Offsides2
6Corner Kicks6
1Saves4
50Possession50
15SHOTS11
5ON GOAL3
0.3On Target %0.3
0Penalty Goals0
2Penalty Kicks Taken0
437Accurate Passes447
509Passes503
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
1Accurate Crosses1
7Crosses9
0.1Cross %0.1
58Long Balls39
37Accurate Long Balls21
0.6Long Balls %0.5
1Blocked Shots4
14Effective Tackles12
18Tackles18
0.8Tackle %0.7
8Interceptions17
12Effective Clearances17
12Clearances17

Season Leaders

ATL
ATL
Avg. Per Game
MIA
MIA
#—
B. Embolo
3 SHOT1 SOG0.87 xG

Total Shots

Lionel Messi
L. Messi
6 SHOT1 SOG0.44 xG
#—
P. Díaz
48 AC.PASS56 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

#4242
Y. Bright
67 AC.PASS73 PASS1 BCC
#66
J. Alonso
12 DINT5 TKLW7 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#4242
Y. Bright
13 DINT1 TKLW5 DUELW
#11
L. Hoyos
1 SV3 SOGA1.38 xGC

Saves

Dayne St. Clair
D. St. Clair
4 SV6 SOGA3.32 xGC

Season Series

Inter Miami CF vs. Atlanta United FCMIA leads series 3-2
Oct 11
ATL
ATL0
@
MIA
MIA4
FT
Mar 16
MIA
MIA2
@
ATL
ATL1
FT
Nov 9
ATL
ATL3
@
MIA
MIA2
FT
Nov 2
MIA
MIA1
@
ATL
ATL2
FT
Oct 25
ATL
ATL1
@
MIA
MIA2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC16223+30535116-5-2
Inter Miami CF12423+15437212-7-4
Chicago Fire FC11622+11385311-5-6
New England Revolution11722+9374411-4-7
Charlotte FC10723+8366510-6-7
FC Cincinnati8722-231768-7-7
New York City FC7823+529877-8-8
Orlando City SC81123-1628488-4-11
Philadelphia Union71023-327697-6-10
Red Bull New York71023-14276107-6-10
Toronto FC5723-62611115-11-7
D.C. United5722-82510125-10-7
Columbus Crew61223-5235136-5-12
Atlanta United FC61323-13224146-4-13
CF Montréal51223-18216155-6-12

Last 5 Games

MIA
MIA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
vs
MTL
MTL
W 7-1
8/22/26
vs
TOR
TOR
L 2-1
8/19/26
@
PHI
PHI
D 2-2
8/15/26
@
NSH
NSH
L 4-1
8/12/26
vs
LEO
L 3-2
ATL
ATL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
vs
CLT
CLT
L 2-0
8/23/26
vs
SKC
SKC
W 2-1
8/19/26
@
MIN
MIN
W 2-1
8/15/26
vs
RBNY
RBNY
W 2-1
8/1/26
@
PHI
PHI
L 3-2