Pickswise
MON
CF Montréal5-6-11, 21
1–7
FinalChase Stadium, Fort Lauderdale
MIA
Inter Miami CF12-6-4, 42
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

MON vs MIA Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/29/26

🔥 Win Probability

64.0%MON
Win probability chart
MON
MIA
36.0%MIA

Season Leaders

MON
MON
Avg. Per Game
MIA
MIA
#2323
N. Streit
3 SHOT1 SOG0.36 xG

Total Shots

Lionel Messi
L. Messi
8 SHOT5 SOG1.20 xG
#88
M. Longstaff
61 AC.PASS66 PASS1 BCC

Accurate Passes

#4242
Y. Bright
78 AC.PASS83 PASS
#44
B. Vera
12 DINT1 TKLW1 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Ian Fray
I. Fray
11 DINT2 TKLW8 DUELW
#3131
T. Gillier
5 SV12 SOGA3.03 xGC

Saves

Dayne St. Clair
D. St. Clair
3 SV4 SOGA0.86 xGC

Season Series

Inter Miami CF vs. CF MontréalMIA leads series 4-1
Jul 25
MIA
MIA1
@
MON
MON0
FT
Jul 5
MIA
MIA4
@
MON
MON1
FT
May 28
MON
MON2
@
MIA
MIA4
FT
May 11
MIA
MIA3
@
MON
MON2
FT
Mar 10
MON
MON3
@
MIA
MIA2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC15221+26494115-4-2
Inter Miami CF12422+15426212-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11621+11374311-4-6
Charlotte FC10722+8355410-5-7
New England Revolution10721+7344510-4-7
FC Cincinnati8621+231768-7-6
New York City FC7822+528777-7-8
Red Bull New York71022-1426587-5-10
Toronto FC5722-6251095-10-7
D.C. United5722-82510105-10-7
Orlando City SC71121-17243117-3-11
Philadelphia Union61022-5246126-6-10
Atlanta United FC61322-13213136-3-13
CF Montréal51122-16216145-6-11
Columbus Crew51121-6205155-5-11

Last 5 Games

MIA
MIA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/22/26
vs
TOR
TOR
L 2-1
8/19/26
@
PHI
PHI
D 2-2
8/15/26
@
NSH
NSH
L 4-1
8/12/26
vs
LEO
L 3-2
8/8/26
vs
MTY
L 2-1
MON
MON Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/22/26
vs
LA
LA
D 2-2
8/19/26
@
CLB
CLB
W 2-1
8/15/26
vs
DC
DC
D 1-1
8/1/26
vs
NE
NE
D 2-2
7/25/26
vs
MIA
MIA
L 1-0