Pickswise
DC
DC United6-12-9, 30
0–4
FinalChase Stadium, Fort Lauderdale
MIA
Inter Miami CF13-10-5, 49
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

DC United vs Inter Miami CF Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/10/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%DC
Win probability chart
DC
MIA
51.0%MIA

Team Stats

DC
DC
MIA
MIA
6Fouls17
0Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
1Offsides0
2Corner Kicks4
5Saves2
38.4Possession61.6
15SHOTS17
2ON GOAL9
0.1On Target %0.5
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
319Accurate Passes566
373Passes620
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
4Accurate Crosses3
17Crosses6
0.2Cross %0.5
45Long Balls36
25Accurate Long Balls22
0.6Long Balls %0.6
4Blocked Shots3
4Effective Tackles7
10Tackles10
0.4Tackle %0.7
8Interceptions5
9Effective Clearances15
9Clearances15

Season Leaders

DC
DC
Avg. Per Game
MIA
MIA
#22
K. Nono
3 SHOT0 SOG0.08 xG

Total Shots

Lionel Messi
L. Messi
8 SHOT4 SOG0.94 xG
#66
K. Kurokawa
42 AC.PASS45 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

#55
Casemiro
80 AC.PASS89 PASS0 BCC
Lucas Bartlett
L. Bartlett
11 DINT2 TKLW8 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#8080
M. Galarza
12 DINT3 TKLW5 DUELW
Sean Johnson
S. Johnson
5 SV9 SOGA2.53 xGC

Saves

Dayne St. Clair
D. St. Clair
2 SV2 SOGA0.58 xGC

Season Series

Inter Miami CF vs. D.C. UnitedMIA leads series 4-0-1
Mar 7
MIA
MIA2
@
DC
DC1
FT
Sep 20
DC
DC2
@
MIA
MIA3
FT
Aug 23
MIA
MIA1
@
DC
DC1
FT
May 18
DC
DC0
@
MIA
MIA1
FT
Mar 16
MIA
MIA3
@
DC
DC1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC18327+34606118-6-3
Inter Miami CF13528+184910213-10-5
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486314-6-8
New England Revolution141028+6464414-4-10
Charlotte FC13828+10467513-7-8
Philadelphia Union121028+11426612-6-10
Orlando City SC111328-15374711-4-13
Red Bull New York101228-14366810-6-12
FC Cincinnati9927-736999-9-9
New York City FC81128+4339108-9-11
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6927-123012126-12-9
Columbus Crew81528-5295138-5-15
Atlanta United FC71528-15276147-6-15
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

MIA
MIA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/27/26
@
CLB
CLB
L 2-1
9/20/26
vs
SD
SD
D 2-2
9/16/26
vs
CAZ
W 2-0
9/12/26
vs
NSH
NSH
D 2-2
9/9/26
@
CHI
CHI
D 1-1
DC
DC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/30/26
vs
SCP
SCP
L 1-0
9/26/26
@
VAN
VAN
D 3-3
9/19/26
vs
CLT
CLT
L 2-1
9/12/26
vs
ATL
ATL
D 0-0
9/9/26
vs
CLB
CLB
W 2-1