Pickswise
NYC
New York City FC8-9-11, 33
Oct 147:30 PMChase Stadium, Fort Lauderdale
MIA
Inter Miami CF13-10-5, 49
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

NYC vs MIA Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Tomorrow

🔥 Win Probability

32.7%NYC
Win probability chart
NYC
MIA
67.3%MIA
Best moneyline · MIA

Team Stats

NYC
NYC
MIA
MIA
4Goal Difference18
42Total Goals68
27Assists45
38Goals Against50
NYC
NYC
vs
MIA
MIA

Season Leaders

NYC
NYC
Avg. Per Game
MIA
MIA
#77
N. Fernández
15 G27 APP

Goals

Lionel Messi
L. Messi
23 G25 APP
#2626
A. Ojeda
11 A28 APP

Assists

Lionel Messi
L. Messi
13 A25 APP
#77
N. Fernández

Total Shots

Lionel Messi
L. Messi
Thiago Martins
T. Martins

Accurate Passes

#77
R. De Paul
Matt Freese
M. Freese

Saves

Dayne St. Clair
D. St. Clair

Season Series

Inter Miami CF vs. New York City FCMIA leads series 3-0-2
Mar 22
MIA
MIA3
@
NYC
NYC2
FT
Nov 29
NYC
NYC1
@
MIA
MIA5
FT
Sep 24
MIA
MIA4
@
NYC
NYC0
FT
Feb 22
NYC
NYC2
@
MIA
MIA2
FT
Sep 21
MIA
MIA1
@
NYC
NYC1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC19328+37636119-6-3
Inter Miami CF13528+184910213-10-5
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486314-6-8
New England Revolution141028+6464414-4-10
Charlotte FC13828+10467513-7-8
Philadelphia Union121028+11426612-6-10
Orlando City SC111328-15374711-4-13
Red Bull New York101228-14366810-6-12
FC Cincinnati9927-736999-9-9
New York City FC81128+4339108-9-11
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6927-123012126-12-9
Columbus Crew81528-5295138-5-15
Atlanta United FC71528-15276147-6-15
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

MIA
MIA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
DC
DC
W 4-0
9/27/26
@
CLB
CLB
L 2-1
9/20/26
vs
SD
SD
D 2-2
9/16/26
vs
CAZ
W 2-0
9/12/26
vs
NSH
NSH
D 2-2
NYC
NYC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
CHI
CHI
L 2-1
9/26/26
@
ATL
ATL
D 2-2
9/18/26
vs
RBNY
RBNY
L 1-0
9/12/26
@
RSL
RSL
W 2-0
9/9/26
vs
NE
NE
L 2-1