Pickswise
TOR
Toronto FC5-9-7, 24
2–1
FinalChase Stadium, Fort Lauderdale
MIA
Inter Miami CF11-6-4, 39
Details1PicksAnalysis1Best BetsParlays

TOR vs MIA Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/22/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%TOR
Win probability chart
TOR
MIA
51.0%MIA

Team Stats

TOR
TOR
MIA
MIA
8Fouls15
1Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
3Offsides1
2Corner Kicks3
2Saves0
38.1Possession61.9
7SHOTS10
3ON GOAL3
0.4On Target %0.3
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
304Accurate Passes545
368Passes605
0.8Pass Completion %0.9
1Accurate Crosses4
15Crosses13
0.1Cross %0.3
53Long Balls38
22Accurate Long Balls26
0.4Long Balls %0.7
3Blocked Shots2
9Effective Tackles10
15Tackles15
0.6Tackle %0.7
9Interceptions6
13Effective Clearances15
13Clearances15

Season Leaders

TOR
TOR
Avg. Per Game
MIA
MIA
Djordje Mihailovic
D. Mihailovic
2 SHOT1 SOG0.21 xG

Total Shots

#1919
G. Berterame
3 SHOT0 SOG0.35 xG
#1414
A. Coello
59 AC.PASS70 PASS

Accurate Passes

#3737
M. Falcón
83 AC.PASS87 PASS1 BCC
#1919
K. Franklin
10 DINT2 TKLW8 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Ian Fray
I. Fray
13 DINT1 TKLW2 DUELW
#11
L. Gavran
2 SV3 SOGA1.83 xGC

Saves

—

Season Series

Inter Miami CF vs. Toronto FCMIA leads series 3-0-2
May 9
MIA
MIA4
@
TOR
TOR2
FT
Sep 27
MIA
MIA1
@
TOR
TOR1
FT
Apr 6
TOR
TOR1
@
MIA
MIA1
FT
Oct 5
MIA
MIA1
@
TOR
TOR0
FT
Aug 8
TOR
TOR3
@
MIA
MIA4
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC14220+25464114-4-2
Inter Miami CF11421+9396211-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11620+11363311-3-6
New England Revolution10720+7333410-3-7
Charlotte FC9721+632559-5-7
FC Cincinnati8621+231768-7-6
New York City FC7820+526577-5-8
Red Bull New York7921-1226587-5-9
Orlando City SC71121-1724397-3-11
Toronto FC5721-6249105-9-7
D.C. United5721-8249115-9-7
CF Montréal51021-10216125-6-10
Columbus Crew51020-5205135-5-10
Philadelphia Union51020-7205145-5-10
Atlanta United FC51220-12183155-3-12

Last 5 Games

MIA
MIA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/19/26
@
PHI
PHI
D 2-2
8/15/26
@
NSH
NSH
L 4-1
8/12/26
vs
LEO
L 3-2
8/8/26
vs
MTY
L 2-1
8/5/26
vs
ASL
W 4-2
TOR
TOR Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/19/26
vs
CLT
CLT
D 3-3
8/15/26
vs
NE
NE
W 2-1
7/31/26
@
NYC
NYC
D 1-1
7/25/26
@
DC
DC
L 2-1
7/22/26
@
NE
NE
D 0-0