Pickswise
COL
Colorado Rapids11-3-12, 36
2–3
FinalDignity Health Sports Park, Carson
LA
LA Galaxy8-9-10, 33
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Colorado Rapids vs LA Galaxy Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 09/26/26

🔥 Win Probability

44.0%COL
Win probability chart
COL
LA
56.0%LA
Best moneyline · LA

Team Stats

COL
COL
LA
LA
20Fouls13
3Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
1Offsides3
5Corner Kicks5
5Saves2
59.9Possession40.1
8SHOTS15
4ON GOAL6
0.5On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
455Accurate Passes289
518Passes345
0.9Pass Completion %0.8
2Accurate Crosses2
11Crosses13
0.2Cross %0.2
54Long Balls41
38Accurate Long Balls19
0.7Long Balls %0.5
3Blocked Shots6
12Effective Tackles15
16Tackles21
0.8Tackle %0.7
6Interceptions11
13Effective Clearances14
13Clearances14
COL
COL
vs
LA
LA

Season Leaders

COL
COL
Avg. Per Game
LA
LA
#3232
D. Phillip
4 SHOT3 SOG0.73 xG

Total Shots

Erik Thommy
E. Thommy
4 SHOT3 SOG0.14 xG
#55
L. Williams
77 AC.PASS85 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

Pablo Ruiz
P. Ruiz
41 AC.PASS43 PASS0 BCC
#66
R. Holding
9 DINT2 TKLW4 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Jakob Glesnes
J. Glesnes
11 DINT1 TKLW6 DUELW
#4141
N. Hansen
5 SV8 SOGA1.75 xGC

Saves

JT Marcinkowski
J. Marcinkowski
2 SV4 SOGA1.46 xGC

Season Series

LA Galaxy vs. Colorado RapidsLA leads series 3-2
Mar 7
LA
LA1
@
COL
COL4
FT
Aug 23
COL
COL0
@
LA
LA3
FT
Jun 25
LA
LA0
@
COL
COL2
FT
Nov 1
LA
LA4
@
COL
COL1
FT
Oct 26
COL
COL0
@
LA
LA5
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15625+33494115-4-6
FC Dallas13627+8478213-8-6
Houston Dynamo FC13927+2445313-5-9
St. Louis CITY SC12626+9448412-8-6
San Jose Earthquakes12826+8426512-6-8
LAFC11928+13418611-8-9
Colorado Rapids111226+1363711-3-12
Seattle Sounders FC9926-135889-8-9
LA Galaxy81027-833998-9-10
Portland Timbers91226-1325109-5-12
Real Salt Lake91327-4325119-5-13
San Diego FC811270328128-8-11
Austin FC71027-123110137-10-10
Minnesota United FC71227-9298147-8-12
Sporting Kansas City61726-32213156-3-17

Last 5 Games

LA
LA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/19/26
@
MIN
MIN
W 3-2
9/12/26
vs
SEA
SEA
D 1-1
9/9/26
@
VAN
VAN
L 3-0
9/5/26
vs
NE
NE
W 2-1
8/29/26
@
SD
SD
L 3-1
COL
COL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/19/26
vs
SEA
SEA
D 3-3
9/16/26
vs
STL
STL
L 3-0
9/12/26
vs
MTL
MTL
W 1-0
9/9/26
@
ATX
ATX
D 1-1
9/5/26
@
CLB
CLB
L 3-0