Pickswise
NE
New England Revolution11-4-7, 37
1–2
FinalDignity Health Sports Park, Carson
LA
LA Galaxy6-8-9, 26
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

New England Revolution vs LA Galaxy Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 09/05/26

🔥 Win Probability

54.0%NE
Win probability chart
NE
LA
46.0%LA

Team Stats

NE
NE
LA
LA
11Fouls11
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
0Offsides2
3Corner Kicks5
1Saves6
51.8Possession48.2
23SHOTS8
6ON GOAL3
0.3On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken1
494Accurate Passes448
535Passes504
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
6Accurate Crosses2
17Crosses5
0.4Cross %0.4
36Long Balls56
24Accurate Long Balls34
0.7Long Balls %0.6
4Blocked Shots3
11Effective Tackles14
16Tackles26
0.7Tackle %0.5
10Interceptions7
9Effective Clearances20
9Clearances20

Season Leaders

NE
NE
Avg. Per Game
LA
LA
#2525
P. Miller
5 SHOT0 SOG0.18 xG

Total Shots

#2626
H. Miller
2 SHOT1 SOG0.11 xG
#2222
E. Kohler
76 AC.PASS76 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

Justin Haak
J. Haak
65 AC.PASS69 PASS0 BCC
Brooklyn Raines
B. Raines
8 DINT4 TKLW9 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Jakob Glesnes
J. Glesnes
15 DINT1 TKLW3 DUELW
Matt Turner
M. Turner
1 SV3 SOGA1.38 xGC

Saves

JT Marcinkowski
J. Marcinkowski
6 SV6 SOGA1.48 xGC

Season Series

LA Galaxy vs. New England RevolutionLA leads series 3-2
Aug 28
LA
LA2
@
NE
NE1
FT
Jun 2
NE
NE2
@
LA
LA1
FT
Jul 14
LA
LA3
@
NE
NE2
FT
Jul 22
LA
LA3
@
NE
NE4
FT
May 8
NE
NE2
@
LA
LA4
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC16223+30535116-5-2
Inter Miami CF12423+15437212-7-4
Chicago Fire FC11622+11385311-5-6
New England Revolution11722+9374411-4-7
Charlotte FC10723+8366510-6-7
FC Cincinnati8722-231768-7-7
New York City FC7823+529877-8-8
Orlando City SC81123-1628488-4-11
Philadelphia Union71023-327697-6-10
Red Bull New York71023-14276107-6-10
Toronto FC5723-62611115-11-7
D.C. United5722-82510125-10-7
Columbus Crew61223-5235136-5-12
Atlanta United FC61323-13224146-4-13
CF Montréal51223-18216155-6-12

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps13421+30434113-4-4
Houston Dynamo FC12723+4404212-4-7
FC Dallas10623+6377310-7-6
LAFC10723+14366410-6-7
San Jose Earthquakes10823+6355510-5-8
St. Louis CITY SC9622+334769-7-6
Colorado Rapids1012230311710-1-12
San Diego FC8923+630688-6-9
Minnesota United FC7722-229897-8-7
Real Salt Lake8921+1284108-4-9
Portland Timbers810220284118-4-10
Seattle Sounders FC7922-5276127-6-9
LA Galaxy6923-7268136-8-9
Austin FC61023-13257146-7-10
Sporting Kansas City41623-36153154-3-16

Last 5 Games

LA
LA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
@
SD
SD
L 3-1
8/22/26
@
MTL
MTL
D 2-2
8/19/26
vs
SJ
SJ
W 1-0
8/15/26
@
HOU
HOU
L 1-0
8/1/26
vs
DAL
DAL
D 0-0
NE
NE Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/30/26
@
CLB
CLB
W 3-1
8/23/26
vs
NYC
NYC
D 1-1
8/19/26
@
DC
DC
W 3-0
8/15/26
@
TOR
TOR
L 2-1
8/8/26
vs
HOU
HOU
L 2-0