Pickswise
POR
Portland Timbers9-6-13, 33
Oct 1410:30 PMDignity Health Sports Park, Carson
LA
LA Galaxy9-9-11, 36
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

POR vs LA Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Tomorrow

🔥 Win Probability

36.4%POR
Win probability chart
POR
LA
63.6%LA
Best moneyline · LA

Team Stats

POR
POR
LA
LA
-3Goal Difference-11
51Total Goals39
37Assists24
54Goals Against50
POR
POR
vs
LA
LA

Season Leaders

POR
POR
Avg. Per Game
LA
LA
#9999
K. Velde
8 G27 APP

Goals

João Klauss
J. Klauss
8 G12 APP
#9999
K. Velde
9 A27 APP

Assists

#1818
M. Reus
9 A27 APP
#9999
K. Velde

Total Shots

#1111
Gabriel Pec
#2020
F. Surman

Accurate Passes

Justin Haak
J. Haak
James Pantemis
J. Pantemis

Saves

JT Marcinkowski
J. Marcinkowski

Season Series

LA Galaxy vs. Portland TimbersPOR leads series 2-1-2
Mar 22
LA
LA1
@
POR
POR1
FT
Apr 27
POR
POR4
@
LA
LA2
FT
Mar 16
LA
LA1
@
POR
POR1
FT
Sep 18
LA
LA2
@
POR
POR4
FT
Jul 20
POR
POR2
@
LA
LA3
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15728+31516115-6-7
St. Louis CITY SC14628+16508214-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11929+13429611-9-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91129-1136999-9-11
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

Last 5 Games

LA
LA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/11/26
@
STL
STL
L 6-2
9/26/26
vs
COL
COL
W 3-2
9/19/26
@
MIN
MIN
W 3-2
9/12/26
vs
SEA
SEA
D 1-1
9/9/26
@
VAN
VAN
L 3-0
POR
POR Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
SKC
SKC
D 3-3
9/26/26
@
SJ
SJ
L 3-1
9/19/26
vs
ATL
ATL
L 1-0
9/12/26
@
DAL
DAL
L 2-1
9/9/26
vs
STL
STL
D 2-2