Pickswise
SD
San Diego FC8-8-12, 32
Oct 1710:30 PMDignity Health Sports Park, Carson
LA
LA Galaxy9-9-11, 36
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

SD vs LA Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/17/26

🔥 Win Probability

35.7%SD
Win probability chart
SD
LA
64.3%LA
Best moneyline · LA

Team Stats

SD
SD
LA
LA
-3Goal Difference-11
48Total Goals39
35Assists24
51Goals Against50
SD
SD
vs
LA
LA

Season Leaders

SD
SD
Avg. Per Game
LA
LA
#77
M. Ingvartsen
12 G24 APP

Goals

João Klauss
J. Klauss
8 G12 APP
#1010
A. Dreyer
14 A27 APP

Assists

#1818
M. Reus
9 A27 APP
#1010
A. Dreyer

Total Shots

#1111
Gabriel Pec
#2626
M. Duah

Accurate Passes

Justin Haak
J. Haak
CJ dos Santos
C. dos Santos

Saves

JT Marcinkowski
J. Marcinkowski

Season Series

LA Galaxy vs. San Diego FCSD leads series 3-0
Aug 29
LA
LA1
@
SD
SD3
FT
May 24
LA
LA1
@
SD
SD2
FT
Feb 23
SD
SD2
@
LA
LA0
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15728+31516115-6-7
St. Louis CITY SC14628+16508214-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11929+13429611-9-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91129-1136999-9-11
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

Last 5 Games

LA
LA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/11/26
@
STL
STL
L 6-2
9/26/26
vs
COL
COL
W 3-2
9/19/26
@
MIN
MIN
W 3-2
9/12/26
vs
SEA
SEA
D 1-1
9/9/26
@
VAN
VAN
L 3-0
SD
SD Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
RBNY
RBNY
L 4-1
9/26/26
@
ATX
ATX
D 3-3
9/20/26
@
MIA
MIA
D 2-2
9/13/26
vs
PHI
PHI
L 5-0
9/9/26
vs
SJ
SJ
L 3-2