Pickswise
ATX
Austin FC7-10-11, 31
Oct 1410:30 PMBMO Stadium, Los Angeles
LAFC
Los Angeles FC11-9-9, 42
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

ATX vs LAFC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Wednesday, 10/14/26

đŸ”„ Win Probability

33.1%ATX
Win probability chart
ATX
LAFC
66.9%LAFC
Best moneyline · LAFC

Team Stats

ATX
ATX
LAFC
LAFC
-15Goal Difference13
36Total Goals44
26Assists34
51Goals Against31
ATX
ATX
vs
LAFC
LAFC

Season Leaders

ATX
ATX
Avg. Per Game
LAFC
LAFC
Christian RamĂ­rez
C. RamĂ­rez
9 G24 APP

Goals

Denis Bouanga
D. Bouanga
15 G27 APP
Facundo Torres
F. Torres
7 A28 APP

Assists

#77
S. Heung-Min
12 A26 APP
#1010
M. Uzuni

Total Shots

#77
S. Heung-Min
#55
O. Svatok

Accurate Passes

#55
R. Porteous
Brad Stuver
B. Stuver

Saves

#11
H. Lloris

Season Series

LAFC vs. Austin FCseries tied 2-2-1
Mar 21
LAFC
LAFC0
@
ATX
ATX0
FT
Nov 2
LAFC
LAFC4
@
ATX
ATX1
FT
Oct 29
ATX
ATX1
@
LAFC
LAFC2
FT
Oct 12
LAFC
LAFC0
@
ATX
ATX1
FT
Mar 15
ATX
ATX1
@
LAFC
LAFC0
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15728+31516115-6-7
St. Louis CITY SC14628+16508214-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11929+13429611-9-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91129-1136999-9-11
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

Last 5 Games

LAFC
LAFC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
VAN
VAN
D 1-1
9/26/26
@
DAL
DAL
L 1-0
9/19/26
@
SJ
SJ
D 2-2
9/12/26
@
SKC
SKC
L 3-1
9/9/26
vs
RBNY
RBNY
W 2-0
ATX
ATX Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
NSH
NSH
L 4-1
9/26/26
vs
SD
SD
D 3-3
9/19/26
@
DAL
DAL
D 0-0
9/13/26
@
VAN
VAN
W 2-1
9/9/26
vs
COL
COL
D 1-1