Pickswise
VAN
Vancouver Whitecaps15-5-7, 50
1–1
FinalBMO Stadium, Los Angeles
LAFC
Los Angeles FC11-8-9, 41
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Vancouver Whitecaps vs Los Angeles FC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/10/26

🔥 Win Probability

54.0%VAN
Win probability chart
VAN
LAFC
46.0%LAFC

Team Stats

VAN
VAN
LAFC
LAFC
9Fouls15
2Yellow Cards3
1Red Cards0
1Offsides3
2Corner Kicks3
3Saves2
52.2Possession47.8
9SHOTS12
3ON GOAL4
0.3On Target %0.3
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
468Accurate Passes420
537Passes480
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
4Accurate Crosses8
10Crosses26
0.4Cross %0.3
47Long Balls33
28Accurate Long Balls22
0.6Long Balls %0.7
3Blocked Shots2
11Effective Tackles16
15Tackles21
0.7Tackle %0.8
10Interceptions6
26Effective Clearances12
26Clearances12

Season Leaders

VAN
VAN
Avg. Per Game
LAFC
LAFC
Brian White
B. White
3 SHOT1 SOG0.56 xG

Total Shots

#99
A. Sieb
5 SHOT1 SOG0.25 xG
Andrés Cubas
A. Cubas
70 AC.PASS76 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

Eddie Segura
E. Segura
71 AC.PASS77 PASS0 BCC
Ralph Priso-Mbongue
R. Priso-Mbongue
13 DINT1 TKLW2 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#2323
Y. Cheberko
10 DINT3 TKLW7 DUELW
Yohei Takaoka
Y. Takaoka
3 SV4 SOGA1.13 xGC

Saves

#11
H. Lloris
2 SV3 SOGA1.00 xGC

Season Series

LAFC vs. Vancouver WhitecapsVAN leads series 2-1-2
Aug 1
LAFC
LAFC1
@
VAN
VAN1
FT
Nov 22
LAFC
LAFC2
@
VAN
VAN2
FT-Pens
Jun 29
VAN
VAN1
@
LAFC
LAFC0
FT
May 11
LAFC
LAFC2
@
VAN
VAN2
FT
Nov 8
VAN
VAN0
@
LAFC
LAFC1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15728+31516115-6-7
St. Louis CITY SC13627+12478213-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11929+13429611-9-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91028-736999-9-10
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

Last 5 Games

LAFC
LAFC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
@
DAL
DAL
L 1-0
9/19/26
@
SJ
SJ
D 2-2
9/12/26
@
SKC
SKC
L 3-1
9/9/26
vs
RBNY
RBNY
W 2-0
9/5/26
@
RSL
RSL
D 2-2
VAN
VAN Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/6/26
@
CHI
CHI
L 3-1
9/26/26
vs
DC
DC
D 3-3
9/19/26
@
RSL
RSL
W 3-0
9/13/26
vs
ATX
ATX
L 2-1
9/9/26
vs
LA
LA
W 3-0