Pickswise
ATL
Atlanta United4-3-12, 15
2–1
FinalAllianz Field, Saint Paul
MIN
Minnesota United6-7-6, 25
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

ATL vs MIN Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Wednesday, 08/19/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%ATL
Win probability chart
ATL
MIN
51.0%MIN

Team Stats

ATL
ATL
MIN
MIN
11Fouls13
3Yellow Cards4
0Red Cards0
2Offsides3
2Corner Kicks6
3Saves1
47Possession53
10SHOTS12
3ON GOAL4
0.3On Target %0.3
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
320Accurate Passes357
411Passes451
0.8Pass Completion %0.8
1Accurate Crosses6
7Crosses22
0.1Cross %0.3
54Long Balls63
24Accurate Long Balls27
0.4Long Balls %0.4
3Blocked Shots0
9Effective Tackles6
13Tackles11
0.7Tackle %0.5
18Interceptions5
28Effective Clearances6
28Clearances6

Season Leaders

ATL
ATL
Avg. Per Game
MIN
MIN
#88
T. Muyumba
2 SHOT1 SOG0.25 xG

Total Shots

Anthony Markanich
A. Markanich
5 SHOT3 SOG1.19 xG
#66
J. Alonso
51 AC.PASS60 PASS

Accurate Passes

#2323
M. Duggan
45 AC.PASS56 PASS2 BCC
#55
S. Gregersen
16 DINT1 TKLW11 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#2828
J. Díaz
8 DINT1 TKLW7 DUELW
#11
L. Hoyos
3 SV4 SOGA1.98 xGC

Saves

Drake Callender
D. Callender
1 SV3 SOGA0.93 xGC

Season Series

Minnesota United FC vs. Atlanta United FCATL leads series 3-2
May 4
MIN
MIN2
@
ATL
ATL1
FT
Aug 27
MIN
MIN1
@
ATL
ATL2
FT
May 29
MIN
MIN0
@
ATL
ATL3
FT
Mar 31
ATL
ATL1
@
MIN
MIN0
FT
Oct 3
MIN
MIN3
@
ATL
ATL2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC14220+25464114-4-2
Inter Miami CF11320+10396211-6-3
New England Revolution10720+7333310-3-7
Chicago Fire FC10618+10322410-2-6
FC Cincinnati8620+230658-6-6
Charlotte FC8720+429568-5-7
New York City FC7820+526577-5-8
Red Bull New York7920-1225487-4-9
D.C. United5620-624995-9-6
Orlando City SC61019-17213106-3-10
Toronto FC4720-7219114-9-7
Columbus Crew51020-5205125-5-10
Philadelphia Union51020-7205135-5-10
CF Montréal51020-10205145-5-10
Atlanta United FC41219-13153154-3-12

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps11318+23374111-4-3
Houston Dynamo FC11619+4352211-2-6
LAFC10620+15344310-4-6
San Jose Earthquakes10619+11333410-3-6
FC Dallas8519+830658-6-5
St. Louis CITY SC8620+230668-6-6
Real Salt Lake8618+428478-4-6
Colorado Rapids81019+425188-1-10
Minnesota United FC6619-525796-7-6
Portland Timbers7919-1243107-3-9
Seattle Sounders FC7818-4243117-3-8
San Diego FC6719+4246126-6-7
LA Galaxy5820-6227135-7-8
Austin FC41019-15175144-5-10
Sporting Kansas City41320-30153154-3-13

Last 5 Games

MIN
MIN Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/15/26
@
RSL
RSL
D 1-1
8/11/26
vs
ATL
ATL
W 3-1
8/7/26
@
UANL
L 0-0
8/4/26
vs
JUA
L 2-1
8/1/26
vs
SD
SD
D 1-1
ATL
ATL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/15/26
vs
RBNY
RBNY
W 2-1
8/1/26
@
PHI
PHI
L 3-2
7/25/26
@
NE
NE
L 4-1
7/22/26
@
CLT
CLT
D 2-2
7/17/26
@
NSH
NSH
L 1-0