Pickswise
HOU
Houston Dynamo13-5-9, 44
2–2
FinalAllianz Field, Saint Paul
MIN
Minnesota United7-8-12, 29
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Houston Dynamo vs Minnesota United Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/10/26

🔥 Win Probability

64.0%HOU
Win probability chart
HOU
MIN
36.0%MIN

Team Stats

HOU
HOU
MIN
MIN
4Fouls16
0Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
1Offsides0
5Corner Kicks2
4Saves4
54.1Possession45.9
15SHOTS15
6ON GOAL6
0.4On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
446Accurate Passes373
511Passes435
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
4Accurate Crosses5
13Crosses12
0.3Cross %0.4
47Long Balls47
22Accurate Long Balls24
0.5Long Balls %0.5
2Blocked Shots2
9Effective Tackles6
16Tackles15
0.6Tackle %0.4
7Interceptions7
28Effective Clearances15
28Clearances15

Season Leaders

HOU
HOU
Avg. Per Game
MIN
MIN
#2020
Guilherme Augusto
3 SHOT1 SOG0.12 xG

Total Shots

#99
K. Yeboah
4 SHOT2 SOG0.44 xG
#55
L. Halter
68 AC.PASS74 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

#2323
M. Duggan
64 AC.PASS70 PASS1 BCC
Antônio Carlos
Antônio Carlos
15 DINT1 TKLW6 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Wil Trapp
W. Trapp
6 DINT0 TKLW2 DUELW
Jonathan Bond
J. Bond
3 SV4 SOGA0.69 xGC

Saves

Drake Callender
D. Callender
4 SV6 SOGA1.79 xGC

Season Series

Minnesota United FC vs. Houston Dynamo FCseries tied 2-2-1
Jun 25
HOU
HOU1
@
MIN
MIN3
FT
May 14
MIN
MIN0
@
HOU
HOU2
FT
Jul 13
MIN
MIN1
@
HOU
HOU1
FT
Apr 13
HOU
HOU2
@
MIN
MIN1
FT
Jul 12
MIN
MIN3
@
HOU
HOU0
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15727+31505115-5-7
St. Louis CITY SC13627+12478213-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13827+10456413-6-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11928+13418611-8-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113270363811-3-13
LA Galaxy91028-736999-9-10
Portland Timbers91327-3325109-5-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61827-33213156-3-18

Last 5 Games

MIN
MIN Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
@
SEA
SEA
L 3-1
9/19/26
vs
LA
LA
L 3-2
9/12/26
@
STL
STL
L 4-2
9/9/26
vs
DAL
DAL
L 2-1
9/5/26
@
POR
POR
L 5-4
HOU
HOU Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
vs
SKC
SKC
L 2-0
9/19/26
vs
CIN
CIN
D 2-2
9/12/26
@
SJ
SJ
L 1-0
9/9/26
vs
RSL
RSL
W 2-1
9/5/26
@
CLT
CLT
D 0-0