Pickswise
ORL
Orlando City SC7-4-11, 25
3–3
FinalAllianz Field, Saint Paul
MIN
Minnesota United7-8-7, 29
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

ORL vs MIN Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/29/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%ORL
Win probability chart
ORL
MIN
51.0%MIN

Team Stats

ORL
ORL
MIN
MIN
10Fouls13
2Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
1Offsides4
1Corner Kicks8
6Saves2
56.3Possession43.7
6SHOTS21
5ON GOAL9
0.8On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
473Accurate Passes353
564Passes411
0.8Pass Completion %0.9
0Accurate Crosses10
2Crosses31
0.0Cross %0.3
50Long Balls38
19Accurate Long Balls21
0.4Long Balls %0.6
1Blocked Shots4
9Effective Tackles8
16Tackles15
0.6Tackle %0.5
10Interceptions9
30Effective Clearances11
30Clearances11

Season Leaders

ORL
ORL
Avg. Per Game
MIN
MIN
#77
A. Griezmann
2 SHOT2 SOG0.65 xG

Total Shots

Anthony Markanich
A. Markanich
5 SHOT3 SOG0.49 xG
Iván Angulo
I. Angulo
58 AC.PASS69 PASS

Accurate Passes

#2828
J. Díaz
51 AC.PASS54 PASS
Griffin Dorsey
G. Dorsey
13 DINT3 TKLW4 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Michael Boxall
M. Boxall
11 DINT2 TKLW5 DUELW
Maxime Crépeau
M. Crépeau
6 SV9 SOGA3.64 xGC

Saves

#11
A. Smir
2 SV4 SOGA0.89 xGC

Season Series

Minnesota United FC vs. Orlando City SCseries tied 2-2-1
Mar 9
MIN
MIN3
@
ORL
ORL2
FT
Apr 15
ORL
ORL2
@
MIN
MIN1
FT
Aug 6
MIN
MIN1
@
ORL
ORL3
FT
Aug 17
ORL
ORL1
@
MIN
MIN1
FT
Mar 10
MIN
MIN2
@
ORL
ORL1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC16222+30524116-4-2
Inter Miami CF12422+15426212-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11621+11374311-4-6
Charlotte FC10722+8355410-5-7
New England Revolution10721+7344510-4-7
FC Cincinnati8722-231768-7-7
New York City FC7822+528777-7-8
Red Bull New York71022-1426587-5-10
Orlando City SC71122-1725497-4-11
Toronto FC5722-62510105-10-7
D.C. United5722-82510115-10-7
Philadelphia Union61022-5246126-6-10
Atlanta United FC61322-13213136-3-13
CF Montréal51122-16216145-6-11
Columbus Crew51121-6205155-5-11

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps13421+30434113-4-4
Houston Dynamo FC12722+4393212-3-7
LAFC10723+14366310-6-7
San Jose Earthquakes10822+6344410-4-8
FC Dallas9621+433659-6-6
St. Louis CITY SC9621+333669-6-6
Minnesota United FC7722-229877-8-7
Colorado Rapids91121+228189-1-11
Real Salt Lake8820+228498-4-8
Portland Timbers8921+1284108-4-9
San Diego FC7821+5276117-6-8
Seattle Sounders FC7921-5265127-5-9
LA Galaxy6822-5268136-8-8
Austin FC51021-14216145-6-10
Sporting Kansas City41522-34153154-3-15

Last 5 Games

MIN
MIN Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/22/26
@
SJ
SJ
W 5-1
8/19/26
vs
ATL
ATL
L 2-1
8/15/26
@
RSL
RSL
D 1-1
8/11/26
vs
ATL
ATL
W 3-1
8/7/26
@
UANL
L 0-0
ORL
ORL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/22/26
vs
RSL
RSL
W 2-1
8/19/26
vs
CHI
CHI
L 2-1
8/15/26
vs
CIN
CIN
D 1-1
8/12/26
vs
ASL
W 2-2
8/8/26
vs
LEO
L 2-1