Pickswise
STL
St.Louis City14-8-6, 50
Oct 174:30 PMAllianz Field, Saint Paul
MIN
Minnesota United7-9-12, 30
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

STL vs MIN Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/17/26

🔥 Win Probability

55.4%STL
Win probability chart
STL
MIN
44.6%MIN
Best moneyline · STL

Team Stats

STL
STL
MIN
MIN
16Goal Difference-9
54Total Goals42
36Assists32
38Goals Against51
STL
STL
vs
MIN
MIN

Season Leaders

STL
STL
Avg. Per Game
MIN
MIN
Simon Becher
S. Becher
9 G28 APP

Goals

#99
K. Yeboah
15 G27 APP
#66
C. Wallem
8 A24 APP

Assists

#2626
J. Pereyra
13 A26 APP
Simon Becher
S. Becher

Total Shots

#99
K. Yeboah
Timo Baumgartl
T. Baumgartl

Accurate Passes

#2323
M. Duggan
Roman Bürki
R. Bürki

Saves

Drake Callender
D. Callender

Season Series

Minnesota United FC vs. St. Louis CITY SCMIN leads series 4-1
Sep 12
MIN
MIN2
@
STL
STL4
FT
Jul 26
MIN
MIN2
@
STL
STL1
FT
May 21
STL
STL2
@
MIN
MIN3
FT
May 17
STL
STL0
@
MIN
MIN3
FT
Oct 19
STL
STL1
@
MIN
MIN4
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15728+31516115-6-7
St. Louis CITY SC14628+16508214-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11929+13429611-9-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91129-1136999-9-11
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

Last 5 Games

MIN
MIN Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
HOU
HOU
D 2-2
9/26/26
@
SEA
SEA
L 3-1
9/19/26
vs
LA
LA
L 3-2
9/12/26
@
STL
STL
L 4-2
9/9/26
vs
DAL
DAL
L 2-1
STL
STL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/11/26
vs
LA
LA
W 6-2
9/30/26
@
RBNY
RBNY
W 3-0
9/19/26
vs
TOR
TOR
W 3-1
9/16/26
@
COL
COL
W 3-0
9/12/26
vs
MIN
MIN
W 4-2